StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNBA Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Free Hubs & Toolspredictionmarkets+OddsBoard+Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/UnderNFL Survivor MapNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsTeam Target ShareNFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction Markets
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player PagesPrediction Markets
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium NFL ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Subscriber Discord
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction Markets
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction Markets
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player PagesPrediction Markets
        All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNBA Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Free Hubs & Toolspredictionmarkets+OddsBoard+Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/UnderNFL Survivor MapNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        All NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        CoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Pages
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        All NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        CoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player PagesNBA Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Live Odds Comparison
        OddsBoard+
        Prediction Markets
        PredictionMarkets+
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Team Stats

            Points
            Points Per Game
            Total Touchdowns
            First Downs
            First Downs Per Game
            Fourth Down Attempts
            Fourth Down Conversions
            Fourth Down Percentage
            Games
            Losses
            Offensive Plays
            Third Down Attempts
            Third Down Conversions
            Third Down Percentage
            Time Of Possession
            Total Yards
            Wins
            Yards Per Play
            Completion Percentage
            Pass Attempts
            Pass Completions
            Passing Touchdowns
            Passing Yards
            Passing Yards Per Game
            Sacks Allowed
            Yards Per Pass Attempt
            Rush Attempts
            Rushing Touchdowns
            Rushing Yards
            Rushing Yards Per Game
            Yards Per Carry
            Red Zone Scores
            Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdowns
            Red Zone Trips
            Points Allowed
            Points Allowed Per Game
            Defensive Touchdowns
            Fumble Recoveries
            Interceptions
            Sacks
            Takeaways
            Fumbles Lost
            Interceptions Thrown
            Turnovers
            Penalties
            Penalty Yards

            College Football Team Total Yards Rankings

            Total yards combine a team’s official offensive yardage, primarily passing and rushing yards. Last updated 10/09/26
            1. Home>
            2. College Football>
            3. Team Stats>
            4. Total Offense>
            5. Total Yards
            Total yards combine a team’s official offensive yardage, primarily passing and rushing yards. Last updated 10/09/26
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Total Touchdowns
            • First Downs
            • First Downs Per Game
            • Fourth Down Attempts
            • Fourth Down Conversions
            • Fourth Down Percentage
            • Games
            • Losses
            • Offensive Plays
            • Third Down Attempts
            • Third Down Conversions
            • Third Down Percentage
            • Time Of Possession
            • Total Yards
            • Wins
            • Yards Per Play
            • Completion Percentage
            • Pass Attempts
            • Pass Completions
            • Passing Touchdowns
            • Passing Yards
            • Passing Yards Per Game
            • Sacks Allowed
            • Yards Per Pass Attempt
            • Rush Attempts
            • Rushing Touchdowns
            • Rushing Yards
            • Rushing Yards Per Game
            • Yards Per Carry
            • Red Zone Scores
            • Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdowns
            • Red Zone Trips
            • Points Allowed
            • Points Allowed Per Game
            • Defensive Touchdowns
            • Fumble Recoveries
            • Interceptions
            • Sacks
            • Takeaways
            • Fumbles Lost
            • Interceptions Thrown
            • Turnovers
            • Penalties
            • Penalty Yards
            • 2026
            • 2025
            • All
            • ACC
            • American Athletic
            • Big 12
            • Big Ten
            • Conference USA
            • FBS Independents
            • Mid-American
            • Mountain West
            • Pac-12
            • SEC
            • Sun Belt
            Couldn't update — showing the last loaded results
            Team
            1USC280736012672302-2346461
            2Miami277441913692774-14281346
            3LSU273973115672739-2409330
            4Memphis270667417652706-10951611
            5Texas State265856518282658-1744914
            6South Alabama262737212962232-14231204
            7North Texas258355917722583-10921491
            8Ohio State257248415292572-1716856
            9Liberty249541113352174-12501245
            10Florida245632513182456-1636820
            11South Carolina245545813082455-2036419
            12Indiana244859315782448-1855593
            13Mississippi State243530211942435-1563872
            14Louisville243048513262430-1476954
            15Toledo242555315832425-1599826
            16SMU242121812892421-13571064
            17Houston241639312922416-1517899
            18UTSA240748613421882-1553854
            19Georgia239447112412394-1930464
            20Pittsburgh239029514292390-2095295
            21Nebraska237844713092378-2009369
            22Alabama236948315392369-1543826
            23West Virginia236051814222360-1405955
            23Oregon State236052514862360-9821378
            25Virginia Tech234949913142349-1534815
            25Jacksonville State234938712062179-13451004
            27Georgia State234347012972343-1375968
            28Baylor230756413192307-13071000
            29NC State230049313982300-1686614
            30James Madison227457313952274-1452822
            31Arkansas State225851611721824-1270988
            32Arizona225752214102257-1483774
            33Missouri223556012042235-1352883
            33Colorado State223535911612235-1735500
            35Wake Forest222551912552225-1412813
            36New Mexico State22112309821681-1282929
            37UConn220649913122206-1393813
            38Western Kentucky219546414171828-10601135
            39Oklahoma State21936091825--1216977
            40Boise State219142913392191-1540651
            41Troy214966213802149-1431718
            42Notre Dame214247513142142-1223919
            43Cincinnati213822711092138-1911227
            44Maryland21203959992120-1250870
            45Florida Atlantic210245312782102-1139963
            46Florida State209546413522095-1624471
            47Kentucky208439413692084-1282802
            48Southern Miss207851213142078-9441134
            49Tennessee20753239902075-1628447
            50Texas Tech203331512102033-1366667
            51Purdue202934510512029-1196833
            52TCU202725910702027-1684343
            53Illinois202434513102024-1562462
            54South Florida20092888211801-1138871
            55Oregon20085041511--1223785
            56Penn State200029110972000-1293707
            57Auburn19963459971996-1651345
            58Virginia199420511151994-1789205
            59Kansas19887061375--1988-
            60Rutgers198125412481981-1597384
            61California198046413211980-1267713
            62Colorado197137510861971-9531018
            63UNLV196835011441968-8101158
            64Utah19664111333--1555411
            65Iowa State195857714001958-1703255
            66Iowa195423811631954-1669285
            67UCLA19464751485--1010936
            68San José State194132411521941-8281113
            69Marshall193444414771934-8791055
            70Coastal Carolina193237010471932-1122810
            71New Mexico192849211041928-1316612
            72Kansas State19214471362--1474447
            73Georgia Southern191040711311910-8681042
            74Washington190231911441902-1583319
            75Wisconsin189737312071897-1258639
            76Louisiana189443510621894-1244650
            77Florida International18922209711892-1154738
            78North Dakota State188940711431889-1153736
            79Sam Houston187524311311875-990885
            80Eastern Michigan187141110231590-1025846
            81Duke18656381484--1489376
            82App State18573791210--1082775
            83Miami (OH)185630611301856-1157699
            84Kennesaw State185539810151855-1238617
            85Fresno State184637511881846-1001845
            86UL Monroe182044212851820-843977
            87Temple181027411581810-1111699
            88Syracuse18055091292--949856
            89Hawai'i180243811861802-1152650
            90Delaware17993599141799-1301498
            91Texas A&M178140110211781-1584197
            92Minnesota17732629861773-1444329
            93Tulsa177135210431771-1163608
            94Ole Miss17604261272--1334426
            95UCF17543329881754-1216538
            96Northwestern17515061254--1426325
            97Vanderbilt174829310131748-1144604
            98Missouri State173634010851736-1090646
            99Boston College17323229421732-1022710
            100Army17314211083--995736

            What Are Total Yards?

            Total yards combine a team’s official offensive yardage, primarily passing and rushing yards. This table ranks college football teams for the selected season and displays the applicable minimum qualifier where one is used.
            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.