StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat GlossaryNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
      Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
      ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
      Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor MapNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable. Subscriber DiscordConnect to our subscriber-only Discord.NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share AllowedNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & Tools
        CFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Page Hub
        Free Hubs & Tools
        NBA Stat Glossary
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Line
        oddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Projections
        NFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Team Stats

            Points
            Points Per Game
            Total Touchdowns
            First Downs
            First Downs Per Game
            Fourth Down Attempts
            Fourth Down Conversions
            Fourth Down Percentage
            Games
            Losses
            Offensive Plays
            Third Down Attempts
            Third Down Conversions
            Third Down Percentage
            Time Of Possession
            Total Yards
            Wins
            Yards Per Play
            Completion Percentage
            Pass Attempts
            Pass Completions
            Passing Touchdowns
            Passing Yards
            Passing Yards Per Game
            Sacks Allowed
            Yards Per Pass Attempt
            Rush Attempts
            Rushing Touchdowns
            Rushing Yards
            Rushing Yards Per Game
            Yards Per Carry
            Red Zone Scores
            Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdowns
            Red Zone Trips
            Points Allowed
            Points Allowed Per Game
            Defensive Touchdowns
            Fumble Recoveries
            Interceptions
            Sacks
            Takeaways
            Fumbles Lost
            Interceptions Thrown
            Turnovers
            Penalties
            Penalty Yards

            College Football Team Completion Percentage Rankings

            1. Home>
            2. College Football>
            3. Team Stats>
            4. Passing Offense>
            5. Completion Percentage
            Completion percentage is completed passes divided by pass attempts, expressed as a percentage. Last updated 10/30/26
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Total Touchdowns
            • First Downs
            • First Downs Per Game
            • Fourth Down Attempts
            • Fourth Down Conversions
            • Fourth Down Percentage
            • Games
            • Losses
            • Offensive Plays
            • Third Down Attempts
            • Third Down Conversions
            • Third Down Percentage
            • Time Of Possession
            • Total Yards
            • Wins
            • Yards Per Play
            • Completion Percentage
            • Pass Attempts
            • Pass Completions
            • Passing Touchdowns
            • Passing Yards
            • Passing Yards Per Game
            • Sacks Allowed
            • Yards Per Pass Attempt
            • Rush Attempts
            • Rushing Touchdowns
            • Rushing Yards
            • Rushing Yards Per Game
            • Yards Per Carry
            • Red Zone Scores
            • Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdowns
            • Red Zone Trips
            • Points Allowed
            • Points Allowed Per Game
            • Defensive Touchdowns
            • Fumble Recoveries
            • Interceptions
            • Sacks
            • Takeaways
            • Fumbles Lost
            • Interceptions Thrown
            • Turnovers
            • Penalties
            • Penalty Yards
            • 2026
            • 2025
            • All
            • ACC
            • American Athletic
            • Big 12
            • Big Ten
            • Conference USA
            • FBS Independents
            • Mid-American
            • Mountain West
            • Pac-12
            • SEC
            • Sun Belt
            Couldn't update, showing the last loaded results
            Team
            1Miami80.9%83.8%73.5%77.7%-80.6%81.3%
            2Arizona73.6%81.1%73.5%73.7%-77.0%68.1%
            3SMU73.3%70.8%66.7%71.3%-74.5%70.4%
            4North Texas72.4%71.7%72.2%72.6%-72.5%72.3%
            5Virginia Tech71.8%63.6%66.3%67.3%-74.8%68.8%
            6Georgia71.6%67.6%74.7%71.9%-68.8%81.4%
            7Georgia Tech70.8%72.7%75.2%72.2%-70.5%71.4%
            8Cincinnati70.7%63.3%64.0%66.2%-73.5%64.4%
            9Florida70.6%62.9%68.2%68.6%-74.4%66.0%
            10Louisiana Tech70.2%82.9%77.2%71.0%-77.4%60.4%
            11Florida Atlantic69.7%64.9%69.9%69.8%-72.8%67.7%
            12Northwestern69.6%76.0%69.2%70.5%-70.6%67.8%
            13Oregon State69.3%60.5%75.2%73.8%-68.2%71.1%
            14Texas State69.1%73.0%68.0%71.7%-71.8%64.4%
            15UTSA68.8%69.6%71.0%69.1%-71.3%66.1%
            16Kennesaw State68.6%84.2%68.8%69.0%-66.2%71.7%
            16Washington68.6%77.8%67.6%69.8%-68.6%68.5%
            18Kentucky68.4%73.1%70.0%70.1%-66.0%72.4%
            18Ohio State68.4%48.4%60.8%67.8%-76.2%57.8%
            20Arkansas State68.2%65.6%70.0%70.4%-73.2%62.7%
            21Wake Forest67.6%73.1%75.3%70.1%-65.8%69.5%
            21LSU67.6%69.6%74.8%70.3%-67.0%68.5%
            21Utah67.6%69.2%67.3%67.3%-70.3%61.8%
            21Jacksonville State67.6%64.7%63.9%66.4%-72.8%62.7%
            25USC67.5%62.0%62.4%60.7%-70.7%62.6%
            26Louisville67.4%53.8%64.8%66.9%-71.6%62.4%
            27Texas Tech67.3%64.9%66.7%63.8%-66.7%68.1%
            28TCU67.2%70.2%66.7%66.7%-70.3%60.5%
            29App State67.1%65.9%58.8%62.6%-63.9%72.0%
            29Memphis67.1%67.4%59.4%67.7%-70.2%64.2%
            31Georgia Southern67.0%78.0%68.8%69.0%-68.3%66.0%
            32Missouri State66.9%66.7%72.0%66.1%-73.2%61.3%
            33Oklahoma State66.8%60.5%64.0%71.0%-68.6%64.5%
            33Alabama66.8%63.3%60.0%66.0%-65.3%69.7%
            33Notre Dame66.8%55.1%63.8%65.2%-71.7%61.5%
            36UCF66.5%59.5%65.6%66.7%-65.3%67.6%
            36Purdue66.5%51.2%57.6%61.3%-66.9%65.5%
            38Toledo66.2%70.7%70.8%67.5%-67.2%64.0%
            38Louisiana66.2%53.7%55.7%63.0%-71.4%62.1%
            38Bowling Green66.2%70.4%72.1%67.7%-70.7%61.8%
            41Houston66.0%54.3%63.3%63.4%-66.4%65.6%
            41California66.0%71.1%68.8%65.9%-66.2%65.6%
            43Oklahoma65.9%75.9%66.7%69.2%-65.2%66.7%
            43Massachusetts65.9%59.1%58.7%62.6%-66.3%65.4%
            45NC State65.8%54.8%63.4%66.1%-69.6%60.4%
            46Illinois65.7%63.2%63.4%64.4%-67.4%62.7%
            47Georgia State65.6%69.0%62.2%62.7%-69.6%63.1%
            48Boise State65.3%58.3%68.4%69.2%-70.0%61.8%
            48Mississippi State65.3%66.7%60.4%64.6%-64.0%68.0%
            50Clemson65.1%76.9%68.2%67.1%-65.7%62.8%
            51Oregon64.9%65.9%56.1%65.6%-64.9%64.8%
            52Colorado State64.8%77.4%67.4%64.8%-65.7%63.2%
            53Charlotte64.7%74.2%64.3%62.2%-59.8%68.4%
            54Michigan State64.4%52.0%67.1%62.5%-72.4%49.4%
            55Tennessee64.3%69.6%66.3%63.2%-66.4%60.3%
            55UTEP64.3%73.5%62.8%65.3%-68.9%54.9%
            55Auburn64.3%66.7%63.7%62.7%-65.0%62.3%
            58Northern Illinois64.2%65.4%60.0%63.4%-69.7%61.4%
            59Texas64.1%60.0%63.0%61.5%-63.5%66.0%
            60South Florida63.9%81.5%61.8%64.4%-67.0%59.2%
            61Virginia63.8%62.5%59.1%60.6%-68.6%50.0%
            61Minnesota63.8%51.9%58.2%60.3%-64.0%63.2%
            63Akron63.7%58.8%61.5%57.1%-71.1%60.2%
            63Kansas State63.7%63.4%58.9%61.8%-65.0%61.5%
            65James Madison63.6%62.9%61.1%62.1%-66.2%61.1%
            66Pittsburgh63.3%60.0%56.7%62.6%-66.8%55.6%
            66Penn State63.3%63.6%64.1%59.3%-59.6%67.0%
            68Fresno State63.2%52.0%61.3%60.3%-68.7%57.8%
            68Western Michigan63.2%41.4%55.4%59.3%-63.4%63.1%
            70Ole Miss63.1%48.1%55.1%61.5%-65.2%60.3%
            71Wyoming63.0%58.8%70.0%66.0%-71.8%54.5%
            72BYU62.8%50.0%62.6%60.7%-68.7%53.4%
            72Ball State62.8%51.9%63.3%62.5%-67.0%60.3%
            74Marshall62.6%63.6%58.7%61.5%-63.2%61.9%
            75Missouri62.5%56.8%60.8%59.0%-66.4%58.8%
            75Vanderbilt62.5%75.0%64.4%63.2%-60.1%66.3%
            77Nebraska62.4%52.9%59.0%60.0%-65.3%54.1%
            77UConn62.4%73.7%61.4%61.4%-61.1%64.2%
            79North Dakota State62.3%48.6%58.5%57.6%-69.7%55.2%
            80Indiana62.1%44.4%50.0%58.0%-63.5%59.4%
            81Ohio62.0%65.5%65.2%65.4%-65.9%58.6%
            82Colorado61.9%68.8%61.3%61.0%-63.2%60.8%
            83Temple61.5%63.0%68.7%62.7%-63.1%56.8%
            84Arizona State61.3%45.2%61.3%59.0%-61.3%61.4%
            85Tulsa61.2%67.6%66.0%63.4%-62.2%60.2%
            85UL Monroe61.2%54.8%58.4%63.1%-66.3%56.7%
            85Washington State61.2%52.5%61.1%60.7%-60.6%61.8%
            88Iowa61.1%54.1%58.0%61.6%-61.6%60.4%
            89South Carolina61.0%56.3%58.7%59.9%-60.1%63.2%
            90Sam Houston60.9%57.1%52.0%56.6%-59.2%62.4%
            91UCLA60.8%58.1%60.2%60.4%-60.8%60.9%
            92Eastern Michigan60.7%69.2%57.0%59.7%-58.0%63.2%
            92Arkansas60.7%67.7%59.0%63.4%-65.7%53.8%
            94Maryland60.6%50.0%50.5%54.5%-58.9%63.1%
            95Syracuse60.5%58.8%59.3%62.6%-59.4%61.6%
            96Stanford60.3%59.5%62.4%62.4%-61.6%57.6%
            97San José State60.0%46.2%57.5%58.8%-62.7%58.0%
            98Duke59.9%54.8%58.8%61.0%-59.1%61.1%
            98North Carolina59.9%61.4%63.2%58.8%-63.3%56.9%
            100Michigan59.3%62.5%56.3%61.4%-61.0%47.6%
            INCLUDED WITH statrankings+

            Query every college football statwith your AI subscription.

            xClaudeClaudexChatGPTChatGPTxGrokGrok

            The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every FBS player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.

            • ✓120+ advanced player stats and 80+ team stats, live in your chat
            • ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
            • ✓No API keys or tech know-how
            Connect your AI →
            ChatGPT·statrankings+connected
            What WRs are most efficient per target?
            statrankings+

            Among FBS receivers with 55+ targets, Jeremiah Smith is the most efficient at 1.04 EPA per target, 64% higher than anyone else. He also owns 53% of Ohio State's air yards.

            #PLAYERAY%EPA/T
            1J. SmithWR53.3%1.04
            2C. MarshallWR47.9%0.64
            3G. FreemanWR28.6%0.59
            4C. MorrowWR51.1%0.58
            Ask ChatGPT↑
            JUST ASK
            Who has the highest dominator rating in FBS?BuffaloChance Morrow · 64.2%Which QB leads in weighted passing EPA?MiamiDarian Mensah · 0.43Who leads FBS in rushing EPA per play?AlabamaKeelon Russell · 1.149Which defense allows the lowest EPA per play?UCLA−0.202Who has the most receiving yards over the last two seasons?Ohio StateJeremiah Smith · 2,159Who has the highest dominator rating in FBS?BuffaloChance Morrow · 64.2%Which QB leads in weighted passing EPA?MiamiDarian Mensah · 0.43Who leads FBS in rushing EPA per play?AlabamaKeelon Russell · 1.149Which defense allows the lowest EPA per play?UCLA−0.202Who has the most receiving yards over the last two seasons?Ohio StateJeremiah Smith · 2,159

            Or start free with your email

            Unlock every college football player and team stat page.

            Already have an account? Sign in

            What Does Completion Percentage Measure?

            Completion percentage is completed passes divided by pass attempts, expressed as a percentage. This table ranks college football teams for the selected season and displays the applicable minimum qualifier where one is used.

            Which teams have the highest completion percentage in college football in 2026?

            Through games played October 29, 2026, Miami has the highest completion percentage in college football at 80.9%. Arizona is second at 73.6%, SMU third at 73.3%, North Texas fourth at 72.4% & Virginia Tech fifth at 71.8%. Miami's rate is 7.3 percentage points above second place & 13.4 percentage points above the 25th-ranked team.

            Only 10.7 percentage points separate first from tenth. Georgia is sixth at 71.6%, Georgia Tech seventh at 70.8%, Cincinnati eighth at 70.7%, Florida ninth at 70.6% & Louisiana Tech tenth at 70.2%.

            Two ranks between 16th and 19th are shared by two teams each. Florida Atlantic is 11th at 69.7%, Northwestern 12th at 69.6%, Oregon State 13th at 69.3%, Texas State 14th at 69.1% & UTSA 15th at 68.8%. Kennesaw State & Washington are tied 16th at 68.6% and Kentucky & Ohio State tied 18th at 68.4%.

            Eight teams sit inside nine tenths of a percentage point from 18th to 25th, the tightest stretch of the ranking. Arkansas State is 20th at 68.2%. Wake Forest, LSU, Utah & Jacksonville State are tied 21st at 67.6%. USC is 25th at 67.5%. Three ranks inside the top 25 are shared by more than one team.

            How this ranking is measured

            The ranking above covers the top 25 of 138 FBS teams in the 2026 regular season. Completion percentage is completed passes divided by pass attempts, expressed as a percentage. Only FBS teams are ranked. Figures are as of October 29, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed.

            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyGlossaryContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            NFL Team Game Logs

            Weekly game logs, snap counts and usage by team.

            NFL Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NFL stat we publish

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            NFL Week 8 Matchups

            Lines, totals and ARBY RB matchup grades for every game this week

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            NBA Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NBA stat we publish

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.