StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat GlossaryNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
      Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
      ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
      Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor MapNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable. Subscriber DiscordConnect to our subscriber-only Discord.NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share AllowedNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & Tools
        CFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Page Hub
        Free Hubs & Tools
        NBA Stat Glossary
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Line
        oddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Projections
        NFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Team Stats

            Points
            Points Per Game
            Total Touchdowns
            First Downs
            First Downs Per Game
            Fourth Down Attempts
            Fourth Down Conversions
            Fourth Down Percentage
            Games
            Losses
            Offensive Plays
            Third Down Attempts
            Third Down Conversions
            Third Down Percentage
            Time Of Possession
            Total Yards
            Wins
            Yards Per Play
            Completion Percentage
            Pass Attempts
            Pass Completions
            Passing Touchdowns
            Passing Yards
            Passing Yards Per Game
            Sacks Allowed
            Yards Per Pass Attempt
            Rush Attempts
            Rushing Touchdowns
            Rushing Yards
            Rushing Yards Per Game
            Yards Per Carry
            Red Zone Scores
            Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdowns
            Red Zone Trips
            Points Allowed
            Points Allowed Per Game
            Defensive Touchdowns
            Fumble Recoveries
            Interceptions
            Sacks
            Takeaways
            Fumbles Lost
            Interceptions Thrown
            Turnovers
            Penalties
            Penalty Yards

            College Football Team Rushing Yards Rankings

            1. Home>
            2. College Football>
            3. Team Stats>
            4. Rushing Offense>
            5. Rushing Yards
            Rushing yards count yards gained on official team rushing attempts. Last updated 10/30/26
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Total Touchdowns
            • First Downs
            • First Downs Per Game
            • Fourth Down Attempts
            • Fourth Down Conversions
            • Fourth Down Percentage
            • Games
            • Losses
            • Offensive Plays
            • Third Down Attempts
            • Third Down Conversions
            • Third Down Percentage
            • Time Of Possession
            • Total Yards
            • Wins
            • Yards Per Play
            • Completion Percentage
            • Pass Attempts
            • Pass Completions
            • Passing Touchdowns
            • Passing Yards
            • Passing Yards Per Game
            • Sacks Allowed
            • Yards Per Pass Attempt
            • Rush Attempts
            • Rushing Touchdowns
            • Rushing Yards
            • Rushing Yards Per Game
            • Yards Per Carry
            • Red Zone Scores
            • Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdowns
            • Red Zone Trips
            • Points Allowed
            • Points Allowed Per Game
            • Defensive Touchdowns
            • Fumble Recoveries
            • Interceptions
            • Sacks
            • Takeaways
            • Fumbles Lost
            • Interceptions Thrown
            • Turnovers
            • Penalties
            • Penalty Yards
            • 2026
            • 2025
            • All
            • ACC
            • American Athletic
            • Big 12
            • Big Ten
            • Conference USA
            • FBS Independents
            • Mid-American
            • Mountain West
            • Pac-12
            • SEC
            • Sun Belt
            Couldn't update, showing the last loaded results
            Team
            1Army242027510831632-1596824
            2Air Force236230411731724-12561106
            3Rice21784999521440-11071071
            4Navy215436310431402-1255899
            5West Virginia20931866231249-1369724
            6Texas State1904837791454-1550354
            7Memphis18281645761163-1028800
            8James Madison18181615031022-1184634
            9Tennessee1704184501808-1054650
            10Boise State16652587171215-867798
            11Cincinnati1642255562970-1335307
            12UCLA16312455051140-948683
            13Houston162986481837-932697
            14Liberty15532157941269-702851
            15Troy15511704491055-993558
            16Utah15482266441043-1212336
            17Ohio1539906001082-801738
            18LSU1538165349910-1107431
            19Indiana1532131269869-1007525
            20South Carolina1528134480845-1198330
            21Kansas State152384560916-1284239
            22Louisiana1514118521900-957557
            23Louisville15051157431083-997508
            24Toledo15032045011063-882621
            25North Texas15022406101085-869633
            26South Alabama15001787231077-756744
            27Wyoming14861887331026-840646
            28Miami1478119568927-1007471
            29UTSA14772236101015-876601
            30New Mexico1474187660982-909565
            31Kansas14522094351094-1226226
            32Georgia State1437201576923-615822
            32UConn14372656941069-814623
            34Northwestern14322835811026-1266166
            35Temple14172065361014-974443
            36Buffalo14082516481085-1056352
            37Georgia1384113495878-924460
            38Jacksonville State1375324571955-731644
            39Nebraska136178415849-1126235
            40Florida1360158320865-917443
            41BYU1356116414900-754602
            42Central Michigan135464343696-1093261
            43Kentucky1336173400912-986350
            44Texas Tech13291736141001-820509
            45Duke132871354908-928400
            46Oklahoma State1317188432953-836481
            47Western Michigan1297144572800-465832
            48Virginia1293195485641-1135158
            49Notre Dame12841157171055-751533
            50North Dakota State127653421793-749527
            51Boston College1267399616952-589678
            52Tulsa1265148398604-709556
            53Florida State1261138572845-876385
            54Iowa125490392872-843411
            54Nevada1254114484749-806448
            56New Mexico State1251192502845-770481
            57Texas A&M1245115408730-1010235
            58Colorado State1239216551789-935304
            59Pittsburgh122869418714-856372
            60Mississippi State1225166354628-668557
            61Alabama121568283586-827388
            62San Diego State1207196456634-763444
            63UNLV1199130481782-520679
            64UAB117699526716-729447
            65Western Kentucky1175232609835-648527
            66Massachusetts117453289627-518656
            67Middle Tennessee1170197550708-655515
            68Auburn115967445686-781378
            69Syracuse1157199485801-479678
            70Missouri115139511769-816335
            71UCF1143170353763-940203
            72Iowa State114152419895-849292
            73NC State1136125260632-769367
            74Miami (OH)1130139628825-722408
            74Ball State1130183513691-541589
            74Illinois1130225472869-804326
            77Virginia Tech111870342630-581537
            78SMU1105256472857-693412
            79Marshall1099147503926-653446
            80East Carolina1096161586907-569527
            81Arkansas State1091160392598-633458
            82Wake Forest1089220501700-422667
            83Southern Miss1088286488721-786302
            84Akron1076147371638-491585
            85Ohio State107278445741-740332
            85Rutgers1072244454888-523549
            87Arizona1057141520754-669388
            88Louisiana Tech1055136443826-759296
            88Wisconsin1055142518755-720335
            90Clemson1052135421862-757295
            91USC1049-17227531-753296
            92Kennesaw State1036112251565-548488
            92Baylor1036122420701-567469
            92San José State103665373542-421615
            92Ole Miss1036113566757-599437
            96Coastal Carolina1033139516730-611422
            97Missouri State1032129341545-697335
            98Texas1014207428717-831183
            99Arizona State1009147413645-726283
            100App State100681426578-562444
            INCLUDED WITH statrankings+

            Query every college football statwith your AI subscription.

            xClaudeClaudexChatGPTChatGPTxGrokGrok

            The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every FBS player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.

            • ✓120+ advanced player stats and 80+ team stats, live in your chat
            • ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
            • ✓No API keys or tech know-how
            Connect your AI →
            ChatGPT·statrankings+connected
            What WRs are most efficient per target?
            statrankings+

            Among FBS receivers with 55+ targets, Jeremiah Smith is the most efficient at 1.04 EPA per target, 64% higher than anyone else. He also owns 53% of Ohio State's air yards.

            #PLAYERAY%EPA/T
            1J. SmithWR53.3%1.04
            2C. MarshallWR47.9%0.64
            3G. FreemanWR28.6%0.59
            4C. MorrowWR51.1%0.58
            Ask ChatGPT↑
            JUST ASK
            Who has the highest dominator rating in FBS?BuffaloChance Morrow · 64.2%Which QB leads in weighted passing EPA?MiamiDarian Mensah · 0.43Who leads FBS in rushing EPA per play?AlabamaKeelon Russell · 1.149Which defense allows the lowest EPA per play?UCLA−0.202Who has the most receiving yards over the last two seasons?Ohio StateJeremiah Smith · 2,159Who has the highest dominator rating in FBS?BuffaloChance Morrow · 64.2%Which QB leads in weighted passing EPA?MiamiDarian Mensah · 0.43Who leads FBS in rushing EPA per play?AlabamaKeelon Russell · 1.149Which defense allows the lowest EPA per play?UCLA−0.202Who has the most receiving yards over the last two seasons?Ohio StateJeremiah Smith · 2,159

            Or start free with your email

            Unlock every college football player and team stat page.

            Already have an account? Sign in

            What Are Rushing Yards?

            Rushing yards count yards gained on official team rushing attempts. This table ranks college football teams for the selected season and displays the applicable minimum qualifier where one is used.

            Which teams have the highest rushing yards in college football in 2026?

            The highest rushing yards in college football belongs to Army at 2,420, as of October 29, 2026. Air Force is second at 2,362 & Rice third at 2,178. Army's total is 58 yards above second place & 918 yards above the 25th-ranked team.

            Only 755 yards separate first from tenth. Navy is fourth at 2,154, West Virginia fifth at 2,093, Texas State sixth at 1,904, Memphis seventh at 1,828, James Madison eighth at 1,818, Tennessee ninth at 1,704 & Boise State tenth at 1,665.

            One hundred eighty-nine yards separate fifth from sixth, the widest single step anywhere below the top four. Cincinnati is 11th at 1,642, UCLA 12th at 1,631, Houston 13th at 1,629, Liberty 14th at 1,553, Troy 15th at 1,551, Utah 16th at 1,548 & Ohio 17th at 1,539.

            Eight teams sit inside 30 yards of each other from 14th to 21st, the tightest stretch of the ranking. LSU is 18th at 1,538, Indiana 19th at 1,532, South Carolina 20th at 1,528, Kansas State 21st at 1,523, Louisiana 22nd at 1,514, Louisville 23rd at 1,505, Toledo 24th at 1,503 & North Texas 25th at 1,502.

            How this ranking is measured

            138 FBS teams are ranked for the 2026 regular season. The top 25 appear above. Rushing yards count yards gained on official team rushing attempts. Only FBS teams are ranked. Figures are as of October 29, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed.

            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyGlossaryContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            NFL Team Game Logs

            Weekly game logs, snap counts and usage by team.

            NFL Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NFL stat we publish

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            NFL Week 8 Matchups

            Lines, totals and ARBY RB matchup grades for every game this week

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            NBA Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NBA stat we publish

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.