StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNBA Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Free Hubs & Toolspredictionmarkets+OddsBoard+Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/UnderNFL Survivor MapNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsTeam Target ShareNFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction Markets
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player PagesPrediction Markets
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium NFL ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Subscriber Discord
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction Markets
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction Markets
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player PagesPrediction Markets
        All NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolsCoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player PagesNBA Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Free Hubs & Toolspredictionmarkets+OddsBoard+Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/UnderNFL Survivor MapNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        All NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        CoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Pages
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        All NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        CoverageIQ+WR/CB+StatBuilder+RedZone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player PagesNBA Player PagesNFL Depth ChartsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Live Odds Comparison
        OddsBoard+
        Prediction Markets
        PredictionMarkets+
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 5 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Team Stats

            Points
            Points Per Game
            Total Touchdowns
            First Downs
            First Downs Per Game
            Fourth Down Attempts
            Fourth Down Conversions
            Fourth Down Percentage
            Games
            Losses
            Offensive Plays
            Third Down Attempts
            Third Down Conversions
            Third Down Percentage
            Time Of Possession
            Total Yards
            Wins
            Yards Per Play
            Completion Percentage
            Pass Attempts
            Pass Completions
            Passing Touchdowns
            Passing Yards
            Passing Yards Per Game
            Sacks Allowed
            Yards Per Pass Attempt
            Rush Attempts
            Rushing Touchdowns
            Rushing Yards
            Rushing Yards Per Game
            Yards Per Carry
            Red Zone Scores
            Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdowns
            Red Zone Trips
            Points Allowed
            Points Allowed Per Game
            Defensive Touchdowns
            Fumble Recoveries
            Interceptions
            Sacks
            Takeaways
            Fumbles Lost
            Interceptions Thrown
            Turnovers
            Penalties
            Penalty Yards

            College Football Team Rushing Yards Rankings

            Rushing yards count yards gained on official team rushing attempts. Last updated 10/09/26
            1. Home>
            2. College Football>
            3. Team Stats>
            4. Rushing Offense>
            5. Rushing Yards
            Rushing yards count yards gained on official team rushing attempts. Last updated 10/09/26
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Total Touchdowns
            • First Downs
            • First Downs Per Game
            • Fourth Down Attempts
            • Fourth Down Conversions
            • Fourth Down Percentage
            • Games
            • Losses
            • Offensive Plays
            • Third Down Attempts
            • Third Down Conversions
            • Third Down Percentage
            • Time Of Possession
            • Total Yards
            • Wins
            • Yards Per Play
            • Completion Percentage
            • Pass Attempts
            • Pass Completions
            • Passing Touchdowns
            • Passing Yards
            • Passing Yards Per Game
            • Sacks Allowed
            • Yards Per Pass Attempt
            • Rush Attempts
            • Rushing Touchdowns
            • Rushing Yards
            • Rushing Yards Per Game
            • Yards Per Carry
            • Red Zone Scores
            • Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdowns
            • Red Zone Trips
            • Points Allowed
            • Points Allowed Per Game
            • Defensive Touchdowns
            • Fumble Recoveries
            • Interceptions
            • Sacks
            • Takeaways
            • Fumbles Lost
            • Interceptions Thrown
            • Turnovers
            • Penalties
            • Penalty Yards
            • 2026
            • 2025
            • All
            • ACC
            • American Athletic
            • Big 12
            • Big Ten
            • Conference USA
            • FBS Independents
            • Mid-American
            • Mountain West
            • Pac-12
            • SEC
            • Sun Belt
            Couldn't update — showing the last loaded results
            Team
            1West Virginia14702918731470-932538
            2Liberty13382978421247-702636
            3Army1337270768--788549
            4South Alabama13222966331081-756566
            5Texas State13181938681318-964354
            6South Carolina12802325971280-1064216
            7Indiana12633298331263-934329
            8Memphis12522887221252-634618
            9Rice12261446971226-818408
            10Tennessee12032375751203-904299
            11LSU11893677331189-1017172
            11Air Force1189188758--826363
            13Nebraska11552096431155-998157
            14Cincinnati1154744821154-108074
            15Houston11481545321148-770378
            16UTSA1144277682894-766378
            17Boise State11331856831133-867266
            18UCLA1126266849--583543
            19Navy1111110605--506605
            20James Madison11063106431106-773333
            21Miami11021925511102-631471
            21Troy11024376991102-840262
            23Florida1082425871082-797285
            24Georgia10651765591065-811254
            25Temple10631826601063-620443
            26Georgia State10481875341048-615433
            27New Mexico10442305521044-722322
            28Kansas1017480740--1017-
            29Central Michigan10113326921011-871140
            30Toledo10023526691002-573429
            31NC State996120492996-754242
            32Louisville993231571993-600393
            32Louisiana993246604993-714279
            34Iowa State987265741987-849138
            35Duke974286724--804170
            36Florida State970281554970-87694
            37Kansas State963155651--808155
            38BYU942154634--456486
            39Ohio939181635939-466473
            40USC937115419773-753184
            41Kentucky936122668936-658278
            42Alabama932179550932-598334
            43UConn924181556924-549375
            44South Florida915111387807-512403
            45Utah904205540--699205
            46Iowa90139519901-84358
            47Auburn900186427900-714186
            48UAB898248438898-630268
            49Texas Tech896181568896-560336
            50North Texas892227557892-431461
            51UNLV891173474891-342549
            52Mississippi State88918292889-502387
            53Oklahoma State885220758--538347
            53Massachusetts885106533885-453432
            55Jacksonville State88076460795-558322
            56Colorado State875187425875-719156
            57Tulsa867141492867-561306
            58UCF86373483863-77093
            59Missouri860220478860-564296
            59Baylor860244525860-513347
            61New Mexico State856107450621-578278
            62North Dakota State855220518855-557298
            63Northwestern851413627--81932
            64Texas A&M837231509837-74691
            65Pittsburgh810104541810-706104
            66Virginia80837313808-77137
            66Notre Dame808241579808-390418
            68Western Kentucky799233459635-416383
            69Arkansas State79798304688-473324
            70Ohio State787160456787-533254
            71Kennesaw State785117416785-486299
            71Wake Forest785197396785-422363
            73Penn State78248471782-586196
            74Fresno State779130547779-442337
            75Illinois778120517778-579199
            76Virginia Tech77665419776-422354
            77Arizona775238472775-528247
            78Nevada770187447--69278
            79Wisconsin765228465765-578187
            79Boston College765114450765-486279
            81Buffalo760135550760-588172
            82Wyoming753110455753-338415
            83San Diego State751130370751-559192
            84Maryland734141244734-468266
            85Marshall731135558731-285446
            86Western Michigan725115445725-261464
            87Southern Miss721121354721-419302
            88Akron705160315705-348357
            89Colorado70478341704-258446
            90Missouri State691136390691-450241
            90SMU69158443691-279412
            92Clemson68655496686-391295
            93UTEP682169318682-344338
            94Rutgers67759493677-523154
            95Michigan67579417675-59679
            96Syracuse672174434--356316
            97Eastern Michigan670192393563-315355
            98San José State66378424663-346317
            99UL Monroe66087321660-234426
            100Coastal Carolina659142356659-472187

            What Are Rushing Yards?

            Rushing yards count yards gained on official team rushing attempts. This table ranks college football teams for the selected season and displays the applicable minimum qualifier where one is used.
            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.