StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat GlossaryNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
      Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
      ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
      Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor MapNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable. Subscriber DiscordConnect to our subscriber-only Discord.NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share AllowedNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & Tools
        CFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Page Hub
        Free Hubs & Tools
        NBA Stat Glossary
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Line
        oddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Projections
        NFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Team Stats

            Points
            Points Per Game
            Total Touchdowns
            First Downs
            First Downs Per Game
            Fourth Down Attempts
            Fourth Down Conversions
            Fourth Down Percentage
            Games
            Losses
            Offensive Plays
            Third Down Attempts
            Third Down Conversions
            Third Down Percentage
            Time Of Possession
            Total Yards
            Wins
            Yards Per Play
            Completion Percentage
            Pass Attempts
            Pass Completions
            Passing Touchdowns
            Passing Yards
            Passing Yards Per Game
            Sacks Allowed
            Yards Per Pass Attempt
            Rush Attempts
            Rushing Touchdowns
            Rushing Yards
            Rushing Yards Per Game
            Yards Per Carry
            Red Zone Scores
            Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            Red Zone Touchdowns
            Red Zone Trips
            Points Allowed
            Points Allowed Per Game
            Defensive Touchdowns
            Fumble Recoveries
            Interceptions
            Sacks
            Takeaways
            Fumbles Lost
            Interceptions Thrown
            Turnovers
            Penalties
            Penalty Yards

            College Football Team Red Zone Touchdown Percentage Rankings

            1. Home>
            2. College Football>
            3. Team Stats>
            4. Red Zone>
            5. Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            Red zone touchdown percentage is red zone possessions that produce touchdowns divided by total red zone trips. Last updated 10/30/26
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Total Touchdowns
            • First Downs
            • First Downs Per Game
            • Fourth Down Attempts
            • Fourth Down Conversions
            • Fourth Down Percentage
            • Games
            • Losses
            • Offensive Plays
            • Third Down Attempts
            • Third Down Conversions
            • Third Down Percentage
            • Time Of Possession
            • Total Yards
            • Wins
            • Yards Per Play
            • Completion Percentage
            • Pass Attempts
            • Pass Completions
            • Passing Touchdowns
            • Passing Yards
            • Passing Yards Per Game
            • Sacks Allowed
            • Yards Per Pass Attempt
            • Rush Attempts
            • Rushing Touchdowns
            • Rushing Yards
            • Rushing Yards Per Game
            • Yards Per Carry
            • Red Zone Scores
            • Red Zone Scoring Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdown Percentage
            • Red Zone Touchdowns
            • Red Zone Trips
            • Points Allowed
            • Points Allowed Per Game
            • Defensive Touchdowns
            • Fumble Recoveries
            • Interceptions
            • Sacks
            • Takeaways
            • Fumbles Lost
            • Interceptions Thrown
            • Turnovers
            • Penalties
            • Penalty Yards
            • 2026
            • 2025
            • All
            • ACC
            • American Athletic
            • Big 12
            • Big Ten
            • Conference USA
            • FBS Independents
            • Mid-American
            • Mountain West
            • Pac-12
            • SEC
            • Sun Belt
            Couldn't update, showing the last loaded results
            Team
            1Georgia80.6%100.0%69.2%73.9%-87.5%66.7%
            1Cincinnati80.6%100.0%75.0%78.9%-87.0%62.5%
            3Colorado State79.4%87.5%81.3%83.3%-77.8%85.7%
            4Alabama78.9%60.0%55.6%81.0%-78.3%80.0%
            5Nebraska78.6%100.0%80.0%73.7%-81.0%71.4%
            6Oregon State77.1%100.0%83.3%79.3%-78.9%75.0%
            7Ole Miss76.7%50.0%80.0%71.4%-83.3%66.7%
            8Miami76.1%75.0%76.5%73.3%-75.0%78.6%
            9Florida75.8%75.0%55.6%66.7%-81.8%63.6%
            9BYU75.8%50.0%61.5%68.2%-80.0%69.2%
            11UCF73.3%71.4%78.6%70.8%-68.2%87.5%
            12Wake Forest73.0%100.0%94.4%84.0%-72.2%73.7%
            13Western Michigan72.4%75.0%71.4%72.2%-76.9%68.8%
            14Toledo71.4%75.0%61.1%59.3%-74.1%66.7%
            14SMU71.4%85.7%80.0%75.0%-77.8%50.0%
            16North Texas71.1%83.3%73.3%78.6%-73.9%68.2%
            16Indiana71.1%33.3%42.9%57.1%-76.9%58.3%
            18New Mexico71.0%50.0%70.0%61.9%-82.4%57.1%
            18South Carolina71.0%75.0%76.9%65.0%-75.0%57.1%
            20Utah70.3%66.7%66.7%59.1%-77.8%50.0%
            21Tulsa70.0%80.0%68.8%78.3%-80.0%60.0%
            22Northwestern69.7%100.0%76.9%72.7%-72.0%62.5%
            23Ohio State69.4%50.0%57.1%69.2%-85.7%46.7%
            24Army69.0%80.0%69.2%70.0%-64.7%75.0%
            24Arizona69.0%60.0%60.0%63.6%-70.0%66.7%
            26Florida State68.8%42.9%64.3%66.7%-75.0%62.5%
            27Arkansas State68.6%71.4%73.7%68.0%-78.3%50.0%
            28Houston68.2%33.3%64.3%64.0%-69.2%66.7%
            29James Madison68.1%66.7%84.6%76.2%-79.2%56.5%
            29LSU68.1%80.0%62.5%72.4%-69.7%64.3%
            31Navy67.9%80.0%62.5%59.1%-68.8%66.7%
            32Southern Miss67.7%100.0%60.0%59.1%-78.9%50.0%
            33Notre Dame67.6%40.0%62.5%65.4%-69.6%64.3%
            34Iowa State66.7%0.0%77.8%68.8%-73.7%40.0%
            34Rutgers66.7%0.0%60.0%69.6%-76.5%53.8%
            34Ohio66.7%50.0%69.2%73.7%-61.1%73.3%
            34Ball State66.7%66.7%75.0%75.0%-53.8%81.8%
            38Tennessee65.7%75.0%53.3%47.6%-62.5%72.7%
            38Louisiana65.7%60.0%66.7%63.6%-64.7%66.7%
            40UConn65.6%60.0%58.8%61.5%-70.6%60.0%
            41Illinois65.4%100.0%54.5%57.9%-72.2%50.0%
            42Auburn65.2%66.7%66.7%66.7%-64.7%66.7%
            43Air Force64.7%20.0%52.9%60.0%-76.5%52.9%
            43Florida Atlantic64.7%50.0%63.6%71.4%-70.6%58.8%
            45Louisville64.3%100.0%63.6%57.9%-68.4%55.6%
            46West Virginia64.1%100.0%69.2%65.4%-53.6%90.9%
            47Troy64.0%50.0%50.0%64.7%-77.8%28.6%
            48Virginia63.9%25.0%45.5%55.0%-70.0%33.3%
            48App State63.9%50.0%63.6%66.7%-54.5%78.6%
            50Central Michigan63.6%50.0%66.7%71.4%-63.2%66.7%
            50Duke63.6%0.0%40.0%62.5%-60.9%70.0%
            52Georgia State63.3%33.3%55.6%55.6%-73.3%53.3%
            52Texas63.3%60.0%60.0%52.6%-65.2%57.1%
            52Boise State63.3%50.0%63.6%70.0%-83.3%50.0%
            55UCLA63.2%60.0%46.2%61.5%-66.7%58.8%
            56USC62.8%25.0%50.0%50.0%-73.1%47.1%
            57Kentucky62.5%66.7%52.9%60.7%-63.0%61.5%
            57South Florida62.5%33.3%44.4%66.7%-52.9%85.7%
            57Delaware62.5%100.0%66.7%61.9%-65.0%58.3%
            60Louisiana Tech61.8%50.0%61.1%55.6%-70.0%50.0%
            61Kansas State61.5%66.7%46.7%53.8%-61.3%62.5%
            61Michigan State61.5%50.0%70.0%57.1%-66.7%40.0%
            63South Alabama61.3%50.0%69.2%63.6%-53.3%68.8%
            64Charlotte61.1%80.0%71.4%77.8%-57.1%63.6%
            65Iowa60.9%0.0%50.0%68.8%-60.0%62.5%
            66Stanford60.7%75.0%75.0%63.2%-57.7%100.0%
            66Kennesaw State60.7%100.0%66.7%61.1%-60.0%61.5%
            66North Carolina60.7%60.0%58.3%63.2%-83.3%43.8%
            69Akron60.0%50.0%62.5%53.3%-66.7%56.3%
            69North Dakota State60.0%50.0%50.0%52.9%-66.7%53.3%
            69Middle Tennessee60.0%66.7%55.6%60.0%-69.2%42.9%
            69NC State60.0%100.0%46.2%48.0%-64.0%50.0%
            69Arizona State60.0%57.1%64.3%55.6%-63.2%50.0%
            74Virginia Tech59.5%66.7%46.2%45.0%-54.5%66.7%
            74Purdue59.5%75.0%62.5%60.9%-65.4%45.5%
            76Kansas59.4%33.3%38.5%47.6%-68.2%40.0%
            76Eastern Michigan59.4%33.3%45.5%60.0%-66.7%52.9%
            78Georgia Southern59.3%28.6%57.1%61.9%-70.0%52.9%
            78Vanderbilt59.3%50.0%55.6%58.3%-59.1%60.0%
            80Liberty58.8%75.0%66.7%66.7%-81.3%38.9%
            81Oregon58.3%50.0%23.1%56.7%-55.6%66.7%
            81Maryland58.3%57.1%46.2%50.0%-62.5%50.0%
            83Coastal Carolina57.9%100.0%60.0%50.0%-88.9%30.0%
            83Washington57.9%80.0%75.0%69.2%-53.3%75.0%
            83Washington State57.9%50.0%57.1%50.0%-63.6%50.0%
            83Texas A&M57.9%40.0%42.9%50.0%-69.0%22.2%
            87Fresno State57.1%100.0%61.5%57.1%-66.7%46.2%
            88Syracuse56.8%75.0%53.8%54.5%-52.4%62.5%
            89Western Kentucky56.0%60.0%45.5%52.9%-61.5%50.0%
            89Massachusetts56.0%66.7%50.0%61.5%-50.0%60.0%
            91Texas State55.6%33.3%56.3%59.3%-62.1%28.6%
            91Mississippi State55.6%50.0%42.9%47.1%-52.9%60.0%
            91Arkansas55.6%100.0%62.5%52.6%-52.4%66.7%
            94Miami (OH)54.8%66.7%58.3%47.6%-43.8%66.7%
            95San Diego State54.5%66.7%50.0%50.0%-50.0%61.5%
            96UNLV54.2%80.0%58.3%50.0%-45.5%61.5%
            97Nevada53.8%66.7%50.0%45.0%-60.0%45.5%
            98Minnesota53.6%25.0%33.3%50.0%-54.5%50.0%
            99Penn State53.3%50.0%62.5%61.1%-60.0%40.0%
            99Baylor53.3%100.0%57.1%50.0%-40.0%66.7%
            INCLUDED WITH statrankings+

            Query every college football statwith your AI subscription.

            xClaudeClaudexChatGPTChatGPTxGrokGrok

            The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every FBS player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.

            • ✓120+ advanced player stats and 80+ team stats, live in your chat
            • ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
            • ✓No API keys or tech know-how
            Connect your AI →
            ChatGPT·statrankings+connected
            What WRs are most efficient per target?
            statrankings+

            Among FBS receivers with 55+ targets, Jeremiah Smith is the most efficient at 1.04 EPA per target, 64% higher than anyone else. He also owns 53% of Ohio State's air yards.

            #PLAYERAY%EPA/T
            1J. SmithWR53.3%1.04
            2C. MarshallWR47.9%0.64
            3G. FreemanWR28.6%0.59
            4C. MorrowWR51.1%0.58
            Ask ChatGPT↑
            JUST ASK
            Who has the highest dominator rating in FBS?BuffaloChance Morrow · 64.2%Which QB leads in weighted passing EPA?MiamiDarian Mensah · 0.43Who leads FBS in rushing EPA per play?AlabamaKeelon Russell · 1.149Which defense allows the lowest EPA per play?UCLA−0.202Who has the most receiving yards over the last two seasons?Ohio StateJeremiah Smith · 2,159Who has the highest dominator rating in FBS?BuffaloChance Morrow · 64.2%Which QB leads in weighted passing EPA?MiamiDarian Mensah · 0.43Who leads FBS in rushing EPA per play?AlabamaKeelon Russell · 1.149Which defense allows the lowest EPA per play?UCLA−0.202Who has the most receiving yards over the last two seasons?Ohio StateJeremiah Smith · 2,159

            Or start free with your email

            Unlock every college football player and team stat page.

            Already have an account? Sign in

            What Does Red Zone Touchdown Percentage Measure?

            Red zone touchdown percentage is red zone possessions that produce touchdowns divided by total red zone trips. This table ranks college football teams for the selected season and displays the applicable minimum qualifier where one is used.

            Which teams have the highest red zone touchdown percentage in college football in 2026?

            Through games played October 29, 2026, Georgia & Cincinnati are tied for the college football lead in red zone touchdown percentage at 80.6%. Colorado State is third at 79.4%, Alabama fourth at 78.9% & Nebraska fifth at 78.6%. A gap of 11.6 percentage points separates the leaders from the 25th-ranked team.

            Only 4.8 percentage points separate first from tenth. Oregon State is sixth at 77.1%, Ole Miss seventh at 76.7% & Miami eighth at 76.1%. Florida & BYU are tied for ninth at 75.8%.

            Three ranks between 14th and 19th are shared by two teams each. UCF is 11th at 73.3%, Wake Forest 12th at 73.0% & Western Michigan 13th at 72.4%. Toledo & SMU are tied 14th at 71.4%, North Texas & Indiana tied 16th at 71.1% and New Mexico & South Carolina tied 18th at 71.0%.

            Eight teams sit inside 1.4 percentage points of each other from 14th to 21st, the tightest stretch of the ranking. Utah is 20th at 70.3%, Tulsa 21st at 70.0%, Northwestern 22nd at 69.7% & Ohio State 23rd at 69.4%. Army & Arizona are tied 24th at 69.0%. Six ranks inside the top 25 are shared by more than one team.

            How this ranking is measured

            138 FBS teams are ranked for the 2026 regular season. The top 25 appear above. No minimum red zone trip threshold is applied. Red zone touchdown percentage is red zone possessions that produce touchdowns divided by total red zone trips. Only FBS teams are ranked. Figures are as of October 29, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed.

            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyGlossaryContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            NFL Team Game Logs

            Weekly game logs, snap counts and usage by team.

            NFL Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NFL stat we publish

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            NFL Week 8 Matchups

            Lines, totals and ARBY RB matchup grades for every game this week

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            NBA Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NBA stat we publish

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.