Depth chart updated

Las Vegas Raiders Depth Chart 2026

Projected 2026 Las Vegas Raiders starters and backups by position across offense, defense and special teams. Updated · Week 7 · usage through Oct 25
View All NFL Depth Charts

How to Read the Las Vegas Raiders Depth Chart

The 2026 Las Vegas Raiders depth chart shows the projected player order at each position across offense, defense and special teams. The first listed player is the projected starter, followed by backups and additional positional depth. Roles may change following injuries, roster transactions and coaching decisions.

Kirk Cousins is the Raiders' starting quarterback, with Aidan O'Connell as the backup. Ashton Jeanty leads the backfield; Jalen Nailor, Tre Tucker and Cody White start at wide receiver and Brock Bowers at tight end.

Key

Role

StarterStarter
RotationalRotational
BackupBackup

Status

RRookie
QQuestionable
OOut

Offense

Las Vegas Raiders offense depth chart
POSStarterSnap %Route %Target %2nd3rd4th
QBStarterKirk Cousins95.2% 97.6%——RotationalAidan O'ConnellBackupFernando MendozaR
RBStarterAshton Jeanty60.3% 69.7%47.3% 54.9%15.5% 16.3%RotationalMike Washington Jr.RBackupConnor HeywardBackupDylan Laube
XWRStarterJalen Nailor— 44.0%— 43.8%— 6.8%RotationalDont'e Thornton Jr.Injured ReserveRoster status
ZWRStarterTre Tucker70.3% 66.5%79.4% 78.1%15.5% 15.8%
SWRStarterCody White49.3% 33.3%43.5% 32.6%7.8% 7.2%RotationalMalik BensonRBackupDareke YoungBackupJack BechOUT
TEStarterBrock Bowers84.2% 56.5%86.3% 63.9%23.3% 19.5%RotationalMichael MayerBackupIan ThomasBackupCarter RunyonInjured ReserveRoster status
LTStarterKolton MillerRotationalCharles Grant
LGStarterSpencer BurfordRotationalBryce Cabeldue
CStarterTyler LinderbaumRotationalTrey Zuhn IIIR
RGStarterCaleb RogersRotationalJackson Powers-JohnsonBackupJustin PickettRInjured ReserveRoster status
RTStarterDJ GlazeRotationalTrey Zuhn IIIR

Usage = last three games in bold, season to date in grey, through October 25, 2026. Starters only. Full splits and league-wide comparison are in StatRankings+.

Defense

Las Vegas Raiders defense depth chart
POSStarter2nd3rd4th
LDEStarterMaxx CrosbyRotationalMalcolm KoonceBackupCian SloneR
LDTStarterFoley FatukasiRotationalThomas BookerBackupJJ PeguesBackupTim Keenan IIIR
RDTStarterTonka HemingwayRotationalAdam ButlerBackupJonah Laulu
RDEStarterKwity PayeRotationalPatrick Johnson
WLBStarterQuay WalkerQUESTIONABLE: ChestPractice: Full ParticipationRotationalCody Lindenberg
MLBStarterNakobe DeanRotationalSegun Olubi
SLBStarterTommy Eichenberg
LCBStarterEric StokesRotationalJermod McCoyR
SSStarterJeremy ChinnRotationalIsaiah Pola-MaoBackupDalton JohnsonR
FSStarterTreydan StukesRRotationalTristin McCollum
RCBStarterHezekiah MassesRRotationalDarien Porter
NBStarterTaron JohnsonRotationalDarrell Luter Jr.

Injury status: Week 7

  • Jack Bech (SWR): Out
  • Quay Walker (WLB): Questionable, chest, full participation

Las Vegas Raiders depth chart questions

Who is the Raiders' starting quarterback?

Kirk Cousins is the starting QB for Week 7. Aidan O'Connell is the backup.

Who is QB2 for the Raiders?

Aidan O'Connell. Fernando Mendoza is third on the depth chart.

Who is the Raiders' RB1?

Ashton Jeanty. Mike Washington Jr. is the primary backup.

Who are the Raiders' starting wide receivers?

Jalen Nailor (X), Tre Tucker (Z) and Cody White (slot).

Who is the Raiders' starting tight end?

Brock Bowers. Michael Mayer is second on the depth chart.

How the Raiders actually use their depth chart

The Raiders depth chart matches how they use it. Brock Bowers leads the team in target share over the last three games at 23.3% and on the season at 19.5%. Ashton Jeanty is next at 15.5% over the same three games, down from 16.3% on the season, so the gap between them has widened from 3.2 to 7.8 points.

Bowers has played 84.2% of the Raiders' offensive snaps over the last three games, up from 56.5% season to date, the largest rise on the roster. That moves him past Michael Mayer, who leads the Raiders in snap share on the season at 81.2% and sits at 78.5% over the same three games.

Bowers runs a route on 86.3% of the Raiders' dropbacks over the last three games, the highest on the team, up from 63.9% on the season.

Jeanty has played 60.3% of snaps over the last three games, down from 69.7% season to date. Mike Washington Jr. is at 21.5%, against 19.8% on the season.

Snap share, route participation and target share cover the last three games, with season-to-date figures for comparison, through October 25, 2026. Minimums in those games: 37 snaps, 15 routes and 3 targets. Full splits and league-wide comparison are in StatRankings+.

Connect your AI to statrankings+ClaudeChatGPTGrok
Already subscribed? Just sign in.