Depth chart updated

Los Angeles Rams Depth Chart 2026

Projected 2026 Los Angeles Rams starters and backups by position across offense, defense and special teams. Updated · Week 7 · usage through Oct 24
View All NFL Depth Charts

How to Read the Los Angeles Rams Depth Chart

The 2026 Los Angeles Rams depth chart shows the projected player order at each position across offense, defense and special teams. The first listed player is the projected starter, followed by backups and additional positional depth. Roles may change following injuries, roster transactions and coaching decisions.

Matthew Stafford is the Rams' starting quarterback, with Stetson Bennett as the backup. Kyren Williams leads the backfield; Konata Mumpfield, Puka Nacua and Jordan Whittington start at wide receiver and Tyler Higbee at tight end.

Key

Role

StarterStarter
RotationalRotational
BackupBackup

Status

RRookie
QQuestionable
OOut

Offense

Los Angeles Rams offense depth chart
POSStarterSnap %Route %Target %2nd3rd4th
QBStarterMatthew Stafford100.0% 97.7%——RotationalStetson BennettBackupTy SimpsonRBackupMatthew CaldwellRInjured ReserveRoster status
RBStarterKyren Williams76.8% 70.7%57.8% 53.8%19.6% 15.5%RotationalBlake CorumBackupDean ConnorsRBackupRonnie RiversInjured ReserveRoster status
XWRStarterKonata Mumpfield25.0% 41.1%25.2% 40.6%4.3% 6.7%RotationalCJ DanielsRBackupDavante AdamsInjured ReserveRoster status
ZWRStarterPuka NacuaQUESTIONABLE: CalfPractice: Did Not Participate88.4% 55.7%88.4% 56.0%31.2% 20.6%RotationalTutu Atwell
SWRStarterJordan Whittington27.2% 24.7%18.4% 20.3%— 1.2%RotationalAlex Bachman
TEStarterTyler Higbee70.5% 57.0%69.4% 57.1%11.6% 11.5%RotationalColby ParkinsonBackupTerrance FergusonOUTBackupDavis Allen
LTStarterAlaric JacksonRotationalDavid Quessenberry
LGStarterSteve AvilaRotationalBeaux LimmerBackupBill Murray
CStarterColeman SheltonRotationalDylan McMahon
RGStarterKevin DotsonRotationalJustin DedichInjured ReserveRoster status
RTStarterWarren McClendon Jr.RotationalKeagen TrostR

Usage = last three games in bold, season to date in grey, through October 24, 2026. Starters only. Full splits and league-wide comparison are in StatRankings+.

Defense

Los Angeles Rams defense depth chart
POSStarter2nd3rd4th
LDEStarterAaron DonaldRotationalBraden FiskeBackupLarrell Murchison
NTStarterPoona FordInjured ReserveRoster statusRotationalTy Hamilton
RDEStarterKobie TurnerInjured ReserveRoster statusRotationalTyler DavisBackupDarryl Peterson IIIR
WLBStarterByron YoungRotationalWesley BaileyR
LILBStarterNate LandmanOUT: ConcussionPractice: Did Not ParticipateRotationalShaun DolacBackupEric Kendricks
RILBStarterOmar SpeightsRotationalGrant Stuard
SLBStarterMyles GarrettOUTRotationalJosaiah StewartBackupDesjuan Johnson
LCBStarterJaylen WatsonRotationalEmmanuel Forbes
SSStarterKam CurlRotationalJaylen McCollough
FSStarterKamren KinchensRotationalMaximus PulleyR
RCBStarterTrent McDuffieQUESTIONABLE: GroinPractice: Did Not ParticipateRotationalCam Lampkin
NBStarterQuentin LakeRotationalJosh Wallace

Injury status: Week 7

  • Terrance Ferguson (TE): Out
  • Nate Landman (LILB): Out, concussion, did not participate
  • Myles Garrett (SLB): Out
  • Puka Nacua (ZWR): Questionable, calf, did not participate
  • Trent McDuffie (RCB): Questionable, groin, did not participate

Los Angeles Rams depth chart questions

Who is the Rams' starting quarterback?

Matthew Stafford is the starting QB for Week 7. Stetson Bennett is the backup.

Who is QB2 for the Rams?

Stetson Bennett. Ty Simpson is third on the depth chart.

Who is the Rams' RB1?

Kyren Williams. Blake Corum is the primary backup.

Who are the Rams' starting wide receivers?

Konata Mumpfield (X), Puka Nacua (Z) and Jordan Whittington (slot).

Who is the Rams' starting tight end?

Tyler Higbee. Colby Parkinson is second on the depth chart.

Is Puka Nacua playing this week?

Puka Nacua is listed as questionable for Week 7 with a calf injury and did not participate in practice.

Who plays the most for the Rams?

The Rams depth chart matches how they use it. Puka Nacua leads the team in target share over the last three games at 31.2% and on the season at 20.6%. Kyren Williams is next at 19.6% over the same three games, up from 15.5% on the season, so the gap between them has widened from 5.1 to 11.6 points.

Nacua has played 88.4% of the Rams' offensive snaps over the last three games, up from 55.7% season to date, the largest rise on the roster. That moves him past Davante Adams, who leads the Rams in snap share on the season at 75.5% and sits at 81.7% over the same three games.

Davis Allen is on the field for 44.2% of snaps over the last three games but runs a route on only 23.8% of dropbacks, the widest gap between the two on the roster. Nacua runs a route on 88.4% of the Rams' dropbacks over the last three games, the highest on the team, up from 56.0% on the season.

Williams has played 76.8% of snaps over the last three games, up from 70.7% season to date. Blake Corum is at 22.8%, against 27.3% on the season.

Snap share, route participation and target share cover the last three games, with season-to-date figures for comparison, through October 24, 2026. Minimums in those games: 37 snaps, 15 routes and 3 targets. Full splits and league-wide comparison are in StatRankings+.

Connect your AI to statrankings+ClaudeChatGPTGrok
Already subscribed? Just sign in.