Defensive Rebound Percentage
Percentage of available defensive rebounds a team grabbed. DREB / (DREB + Opp OREB).
| Rank#↕ | Team | 2025↓ | Last 1↕ | Last 3↕ | Last 5↕ | Last 10↕ | Home↕ | Away↕ | 2024↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 80.70% | 91.90% | 86.90% | 83.20% | - | 81.70% | 79.50% | 76.00% | |
| 2 | 79.00% | 82.10% | 78.00% | 78.10% | 79.00% | 81.80% | 76.40% | 74.50% | |
| 3 | 78.20% | 62.50% | 70.50% | 73.20% | 76.70% | 77.70% | 78.60% | 75.10% | |
| 4 | 75.00% | 84.20% | 77.20% | 76.40% | 74.50% | 75.30% | 74.70% | 73.00% | |
| 5 | 74.00% | 71.20% | 70.10% | 72.10% | - | 73.00% | 75.20% | 76.20% | |
| 6 | 73.60% | 65.20% | 65.80% | 70.60% | 73.60% | 74.80% | 72.20% | 76.00% | |
| 7 | 73.00% | 77.40% | 73.90% | 73.00% | - | 72.60% | 73.20% | 72.50% | |
| 8 | 72.60% | 80.00% | 72.60% | 73.00% | - | 70.30% | 75.00% | 74.70% | |
| 9 | 72.50% | 72.70% | 71.30% | 70.20% | - | 70.10% | 75.00% | 75.90% | |
| 10 | 72.30% | 58.70% | 63.60% | 69.60% | - | 80.20% | 64.90% | 74.60% | |
| 11 | 71.40% | 60.50% | 67.00% | 71.20% | 70.30% | 67.50% | 74.50% | 71.80% | |
| 11 | 71.40% | 83.30% | 73.00% | 76.20% | 71.40% | 69.50% | 73.30% | 74.50% | |
| 13 | 71.10% | 68.60% | 65.80% | 70.30% | - | 73.50% | 69.10% | 77.10% | |
| 14 | 70.10% | 64.90% | 66.10% | 65.80% | 69.00% | 71.40% | 68.80% | 74.80% | |
| 15 | 69.20% | 56.50% | 66.90% | 66.50% | - | 63.80% | 74.20% | 73.90% | |
| 16 | 68.50% | 63.90% | 71.30% | - | - | 71.60% | 65.90% | 74.10% |