What is Non-blocked 2-Point Percentage?
Non-blocked 2-Point Percentage measures shooting accuracy on 2-point attempts that are not blocked. Non-blocked 2P% = 2PM / (2PA − Opponent Blocks).
| Rank#↕ | Team | 2025↓ | Last 1↕ | Last 3↕ | Last 5↕ | Last 10↕ | Home↕ | Away↕ | 2024↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 64.30% | 50.00% | 57.10% | 63.10% | 62.80% | 66.20% | 62.10% | 63.80% | |
| 2 | 63.70% | 54.50% | 62.80% | 68.90% | 63.70% | 64.00% | 63.40% | 61.30% | |
| 3 | 63.40% | 68.90% | 67.60% | 64.70% | - | 61.30% | 65.50% | 61.20% | |
| 4 | 60.30% | 55.80% | 56.60% | 58.80% | - | 58.80% | 63.00% | 62.50% | |
| 5 | 60.10% | 64.60% | 63.80% | 62.20% | 61.10% | 61.50% | 58.60% | 60.30% | |
| 6 | 59.90% | 72.30% | 64.40% | - | - | 67.80% | 51.80% | 60.70% | |
| 7 | 59.20% | 53.70% | 60.90% | 60.50% | - | 56.30% | 62.20% | 60.60% | |
| 8 | 57.20% | 59.60% | 57.60% | 54.00% | 57.20% | 57.20% | 57.20% | 61.50% | |
| 9 | 57.00% | 62.80% | 60.80% | 58.10% | 56.60% | 57.70% | 56.10% | 60.60% | |
| 10 | 56.90% | 74.50% | 61.90% | 59.60% | 58.20% | 59.80% | 54.40% | 59.80% | |
| 11 | 56.80% | 55.60% | 57.30% | 55.20% | - | 53.90% | 59.30% | 58.30% | |
| 12 | 56.00% | 56.40% | 54.90% | 56.00% | - | 54.20% | 57.10% | 58.90% | |
| 13 | 55.10% | 53.30% | 57.60% | 54.40% | - | 60.80% | 49.30% | 63.40% | |
| 14 | 55.00% | 53.80% | 54.50% | 52.80% | - | 51.30% | 57.70% | 58.60% | |
| 15 | 54.90% | 47.50% | 50.30% | 50.00% | 55.10% | 53.50% | 56.60% | 60.10% | |
| 16 | 54.50% | 53.50% | 59.00% | 56.40% | - | 56.40% | 52.60% | 57.50% |