What is Opponent 3P Rate?
Opponent 3-Point Rate measures the share of opponent field goal attempts taken from 3-point range. Opp 3P Rate = Opp 3PA / Opp FGA.
| Rank#↕ | Team | 2025↑ | Last 1↕ | Last 3↕ | Last 5↕ | Last 10↕ | Home↕ | Away↕ | 2024↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.60% | 31.50% | 32.20% | 34.40% | - | 32.60% | 34.60% | 39.10% | |
| 2 | 33.80% | 43.90% | 35.40% | 33.60% | 34.40% | 34.30% | 33.20% | 41.30% | |
| 3 | 34.50% | 30.90% | 31.10% | 33.60% | - | 37.20% | 31.90% | 41.60% | |
| 4 | 36.50% | 40.00% | 38.60% | 36.50% | - | 37.90% | 35.50% | 39.80% | |
| 5 | 36.60% | 41.30% | 36.70% | 36.90% | - | 36.00% | 37.00% | 38.30% | |
| 6 | 36.90% | 42.40% | 37.70% | 37.90% | - | 39.10% | 34.60% | 41.90% | |
| 7 | 38.00% | 32.10% | 33.20% | 34.90% | 37.70% | 39.60% | 36.20% | 42.50% | |
| 8 | 38.60% | 34.10% | 41.40% | 40.40% | - | 38.80% | 38.30% | 41.50% | |
| 9 | 38.70% | 43.20% | 36.50% | 38.40% | 37.60% | 36.60% | 40.80% | 40.90% | |
| 10 | 39.00% | 38.30% | 41.00% | 38.70% | 39.00% | 39.60% | 38.40% | 42.70% | |
| 11 | 40.20% | 37.30% | 37.20% | 38.10% | - | 39.00% | 41.40% | 45.30% | |
| 12 | 42.60% | 40.70% | 41.20% | 41.50% | 42.60% | 43.40% | 41.80% | 40.70% | |
| 13 | 42.70% | 44.90% | 47.00% | 44.80% | 44.20% | 42.20% | 43.40% | 42.40% | |
| 14 | 44.00% | 41.50% | 42.00% | - | - | 41.00% | 46.70% | 42.60% | |
| 15 | 46.20% | 45.90% | 44.80% | 47.10% | - | 48.30% | 44.50% | 42.70% | |
| 16 | 48.40% | 48.40% | 39.40% | 43.30% | 48.30% | 50.40% | 46.80% | 43.30% |