What is Opponent TS%?
Opponent True Shooting Percentage measures opponent overall scoring efficiency including field goals and free throws. Opp TS% = Opp PTS / (2 * (Opp FGA + 0.44 * Opp FTA)).
| Rank#↕ | Team | 2025↑ | Last 1↕ | Last 3↕ | Last 5↕ | Last 10↕ | Home↕ | Away↕ | 2024↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 50.50% | 47.30% | 50.80% | 49.80% | 50.40% | 49.90% | 51.10% | 57.90% | |
| 2 | 54.20% | 51.50% | 57.50% | 58.30% | 54.90% | 54.80% | 53.50% | 57.60% | |
| 3 | 54.60% | 58.00% | 56.00% | 54.40% | 54.60% | 55.90% | 53.30% | 58.00% | |
| 4 | 54.70% | 64.70% | 58.80% | 55.50% | - | 50.80% | 57.60% | 57.40% | |
| 5 | 55.20% | 59.20% | 59.10% | 56.70% | - | 56.50% | 53.60% | 55.10% | |
| 6 | 56.20% | 62.80% | 65.70% | 60.10% | 56.20% | 56.30% | 56.10% | 57.10% | |
| 7 | 56.30% | 52.60% | 56.60% | 56.50% | - | 58.20% | 54.50% | 57.20% | |
| 8 | 56.80% | 63.60% | 58.60% | 58.00% | 55.00% | 58.00% | 55.30% | 56.10% | |
| 8 | 56.80% | 63.30% | 61.10% | 59.20% | - | 53.40% | 60.20% | 55.30% | |
| 10 | 57.80% | 49.20% | 53.00% | 55.80% | - | 55.50% | 60.30% | 56.10% | |
| 11 | 58.10% | 69.60% | 62.60% | 61.90% | 58.30% | 56.10% | 60.20% | 56.40% | |
| 11 | 58.10% | 56.30% | 58.30% | 55.60% | - | 51.70% | 63.10% | 57.90% | |
| 13 | 59.10% | 69.40% | 63.40% | 62.80% | 58.80% | 61.20% | 57.30% | 60.20% | |
| 14 | 59.50% | 64.90% | 61.80% | 59.50% | - | 60.40% | 58.90% | 58.00% | |
| 15 | 60.90% | 70.00% | 66.20% | 60.90% | - | 61.40% | 60.30% | 59.50% | |
| 16 | 61.30% | 68.80% | 62.50% | - | - | 64.50% | 58.30% | 58.50% |