What is True Shooting Percentage (TS%)?
True Shooting Percentage measures overall scoring efficiency including field goals and free throws. TS% = PTS / (2 * (FGA + 0.44 * FTA)).
| Rank#↕ | Team | 2025↓ | Last 1↕ | Last 3↕ | Last 5↕ | Last 10↕ | Home↕ | Away↕ | 2024↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 63.00% | 69.40% | 63.40% | 67.00% | 63.00% | 63.10% | 62.80% | 58.90% | |
| 2 | 62.70% | 62.80% | 65.70% | 65.20% | - | 60.80% | 64.60% | 59.10% | |
| 3 | 60.10% | 69.60% | 62.60% | 61.90% | 60.10% | 59.50% | 60.80% | 57.50% | |
| 4 | 58.20% | 51.50% | 57.50% | 58.30% | 57.00% | 61.60% | 54.20% | 60.70% | |
| 5 | 57.90% | 63.30% | 61.10% | 56.20% | 57.90% | 60.60% | 55.40% | 59.30% | |
| 6 | 56.10% | 51.80% | 55.40% | 54.10% | - | 54.00% | 57.70% | 55.30% | |
| 7 | 56.00% | 63.60% | 58.60% | 58.00% | 56.80% | 57.20% | 54.70% | 58.00% | |
| 8 | 55.60% | 62.90% | 58.50% | - | - | 59.50% | 51.50% | 59.50% | |
| 8 | 55.60% | 57.00% | 57.10% | 55.30% | - | 60.20% | 50.90% | 60.40% | |
| 10 | 55.50% | 58.00% | 56.00% | 56.60% | 56.60% | 54.10% | 56.70% | 56.30% | |
| 11 | 55.10% | 50.00% | 49.60% | 54.80% | - | 52.70% | 58.60% | 59.10% | |
| 12 | 53.70% | 48.30% | 51.30% | 53.70% | - | 52.20% | 55.20% | 57.80% | |
| 13 | 53.20% | 47.30% | 50.80% | 49.80% | 52.60% | 52.50% | 53.90% | 58.80% | |
| 14 | 51.00% | 43.10% | 53.80% | 51.80% | - | 51.30% | 50.60% | 55.30% | |
| 15 | 50.90% | 53.30% | 52.50% | 51.00% | - | 48.00% | 53.20% | 55.00% | |
| 16 | 50.80% | 45.60% | 49.80% | 50.80% | - | 52.10% | 49.90% | 55.50% |