What is Opponent 2P Rate?
Opponent 2-Point Rate measures the share of opponent field goal attempts taken from 2-point range. Opp 2P Rate = Opp 2PA / Opp FGA.
| Rank#↕ | Team | 2025↑ | Last 1↕ | Last 3↕ | Last 5↕ | Last 10↕ | Home↕ | Away↕ | 2024↕ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 51.60% | 51.60% | 60.60% | 56.70% | 51.70% | 49.60% | 53.20% | 56.70% | |
| 2 | 53.80% | 54.10% | 55.20% | 52.90% | - | 51.70% | 55.50% | 57.30% | |
| 3 | 56.00% | 58.50% | 58.00% | - | - | 59.00% | 53.30% | 57.40% | |
| 4 | 57.30% | 55.10% | 53.00% | 55.20% | 55.80% | 57.80% | 56.60% | 57.60% | |
| 5 | 57.40% | 59.30% | 58.80% | 58.50% | 57.40% | 56.60% | 58.20% | 59.30% | |
| 6 | 59.80% | 62.70% | 62.80% | 61.90% | - | 61.00% | 58.60% | 54.70% | |
| 7 | 61.00% | 61.70% | 59.00% | 61.30% | 61.00% | 60.40% | 61.60% | 57.30% | |
| 8 | 61.30% | 56.80% | 63.50% | 61.60% | 62.40% | 63.40% | 59.20% | 59.10% | |
| 9 | 61.40% | 65.90% | 58.60% | 59.60% | - | 61.20% | 61.70% | 58.50% | |
| 10 | 62.00% | 67.90% | 66.80% | 65.10% | 62.30% | 60.40% | 63.80% | 57.50% | |
| 11 | 63.10% | 57.60% | 62.30% | 62.10% | - | 60.90% | 65.40% | 58.10% | |
| 12 | 63.40% | 58.80% | 63.30% | 63.10% | - | 64.00% | 63.00% | 61.70% | |
| 13 | 63.50% | 60.00% | 61.40% | 63.50% | - | 62.10% | 64.50% | 60.20% | |
| 14 | 65.50% | 69.10% | 68.90% | 66.40% | - | 62.80% | 68.10% | 58.40% | |
| 15 | 66.20% | 56.10% | 64.60% | 66.40% | 65.60% | 65.70% | 66.80% | 58.70% | |
| 16 | 66.40% | 68.50% | 67.80% | 65.60% | - | 67.40% | 65.40% | 60.90% |