StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat GlossaryNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
      Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
      ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
      Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor MapNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable. Subscriber DiscordConnect to our subscriber-only Discord.NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share AllowedNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & Tools
        CFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Page Hub
        Free Hubs & Tools
        NBA Stat Glossary
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Line
        oddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Projections
        NFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Player Stats

            Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            Field Goal Percentage
            Field Goals Attempted
            Field Goals Made
            Free Throw Percentage
            Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            Free Throws Attempted
            Free Throws Made
            Points
            Points Per Game
            Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            Three Point Field Goals Made
            True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            Two Point Field Goals Made
            Assist Percentage (AST%)
            Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            Assists
            Assists per Game
            Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            Turnovers
            Turnovers per Game
            Usage Rate (USG%)
            Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            Defensive Rebounds
            Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            Offensive Rebounds
            Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            Total Rebounds
            Total Rebounds Per Game
            DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            DraftKings Points Per Minute
            DraftKings Points Per Possession
            FanDuel Points Per Game
            FanDuel Points Per Minute
            FanDuel Points Per Possession
            Underdog Points Per Game
            Underdog Points Per Minute
            Underdog Points Per Possession
            Defensive Rating
            Fantasy Points Per Minute
            Fantasy Points Per Possession
            Net Rating
            Offensive Rating
            Player Efficiency Rating
            Player Impact Estimate
            Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            Possessions
            Possessions Per Game
            Daily Projections

            Possessions | NBA Player Stats

            1. NBA>
            2. Players>
            3. Usage>
            4. Possessions
            Possessions estimate the total number of individual offensive possessions a player uses during a season. Last updated 10/31/26
            • Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            • Field Goal Percentage
            • Field Goals Attempted
            • Field Goals Made
            • Free Throw Percentage
            • Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            • Free Throws Attempted
            • Free Throws Made
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            • Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Three Point Field Goals Made
            • True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            • Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Two Point Field Goals Made
            • Assist Percentage (AST%)
            • Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            • Assists
            • Assists per Game
            • Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            • Turnovers
            • Turnovers per Game
            • Usage Rate (USG%)
            • Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            • Defensive Rebounds
            • Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            • Offensive Rebounds
            • Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            • Total Rebounds
            • Total Rebounds Per Game
            • DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            • DraftKings Points Per Minute
            • DraftKings Points Per Possession
            • FanDuel Points Per Game
            • FanDuel Points Per Minute
            • FanDuel Points Per Possession
            • Underdog Points Per Game
            • Underdog Points Per Minute
            • Underdog Points Per Possession
            • Defensive Rating
            • Fantasy Points Per Minute
            • Fantasy Points Per Possession
            • Net Rating
            • Offensive Rating
            • Player Efficiency Rating
            • Player Impact Estimate
            • Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            • Possessions
            • Possessions Per Game
            • Daily Projections Unlock statrankings+
            • '26 Playoffs
            • 2026
            • '25 Playoffs
            • 2025
            • '24 Playoffs
            • 2024
            • All
            • G
            • F
            • C
            • All
            • Atlanta Hawks
            • Boston Celtics
            • Brooklyn Nets
            • Charlotte Hornets
            • Chicago Bulls
            • Cleveland Cavaliers
            • Dallas Mavericks
            • Denver Nuggets
            • Detroit Pistons
            • Golden State Warriors
            • Houston Rockets
            • Indiana Pacers
            • LA Clippers
            • Los Angeles Lakers
            • Memphis Grizzlies
            • Miami Heat
            • Milwaukee Bucks
            • Minnesota Timberwolves
            • New Orleans Pelicans
            • New York Knicks
            • Oklahoma City Thunder
            • Orlando Magic
            • Philadelphia 76ers
            • Phoenix Suns
            • Portland Trail Blazers
            • Sacramento Kings
            • San Antonio Spurs
            • Toronto Raptors
            • Utah Jazz
            • Washington Wizards
            Couldn't update, showing the last loaded results
            PlayerTeamPosition
            1Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPhiladelphia 76ersG98.014.044.081.0-65.033.098.048.01137.0
            2Caleb WilsonC. WilsonChicago BullsF93.014.045.078.0-34.059.093.059.0-
            3Trae YoungT. YoungWashington WizardsG92.015.043.075.0-48.044.092.058.0168.0
            4Davion MitchellD. MitchellMiami HeatG90.015.045.076.0-59.031.061.031.0894.0
            5Austin ReavesA. ReavesLos Angeles LakersG89.015.044.076.0-47.043.089.073.0730.0
            6Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNew York KnicksG88.013.045.073.0-44.044.088.059.01079.0
            6Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonAtlanta HawksF88.014.046.075.0-46.041.072.058.01090.0
            6Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHouston RocketsG-F88.017.043.074.0-25.062.076.076.01207.0
            9Jabari Smith Jr.J. Smith Jr.Houston RocketsF87.015.044.072.0-31.055.070.070.01103.0
            9Kevin DurantK. DurantHouston RocketsF87.016.042.072.0-28.059.074.074.01163.0
            11Brandon MillerB. MillerCharlotte HornetsF85.015.044.069.0-39.045.085.085.0841.0
            11OG AnunobyO. AnunobyNew York KnicksF85.013.042.070.0-44.040.085.054.0928.0
            13Jaden McDanielsJ. McDanielsMinnesota TimberwolvesF84.014.045.071.0-43.041.071.041.0985.0
            13Anthony DavisA. DavisWashington WizardsF-C84.013.041.069.0-42.041.084.055.0269.0
            13P.J. WashingtonP. WashingtonDallas MavericksF84.014.042.071.0-40.045.084.074.0748.0
            16Pascal SiakamP. SiakamIndiana PacersF83.012.043.067.0-28.055.070.055.0878.0
            16Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDetroit PistonsG-F83.012.041.068.0-30.053.083.053.0917.0
            16Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMiami HeatF83.013.045.070.0-59.024.053.024.0437.0
            16Bam AdebayoB. AdebayoMiami HeatF-C83.014.043.070.0-52.031.056.031.01036.0
            20Josh HartJ. HartNew York KnicksG82.012.039.069.0-40.042.082.055.0828.0
            21Zach LaVineZ. LaVineSacramento KingsG81.019.048.081.0-35.046.081.046.0516.0
            21Norman PowellN. PowellChicago BullsG-F81.014.041.071.0-31.050.081.050.0764.0
            21Yaxel LendeborgY. LendeborgGolden State WarriorsF81.010.038.069.0-25.056.081.066.0-
            21Domantas SabonisD. SabonisSacramento KingsF81.019.049.081.0-32.049.081.049.0241.0
            21Jaylen BrownJ. BrownPhiladelphia 76ersG81.0----51.030.081.030.0996.0
            26Nickeil Alexander-WalkerN. Alexander-WalkerAtlanta HawksG80.013.040.066.0-41.039.066.053.01121.0
            26Darius Acuff Jr.D. Acuff Jr.Sacramento KingsG80.019.048.080.0-32.048.080.048.0-
            28KyShawn GeorgeK. GeorgeWashington WizardsF79.012.039.067.0-36.043.079.055.0596.0
            28Dennis SchroderD. SchroderCharlotte HornetsG79.012.040.064.0-39.040.079.079.0709.0
            28Karl-Anthony TownsK. TownsNew York KnicksC79.013.040.069.0-38.041.079.051.0964.0
            31Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDenver NuggetsG78.015.046.078.0-33.046.078.046.01110.0
            31Pelle LarssonP. LarssonMiami HeatG78.010.039.068.0-49.029.053.029.0821.0
            33Rudy GobertR. GobertMinnesota TimberwolvesC77.012.037.062.0-35.042.064.042.01012.0
            33Walker KesslerW. KesslerLos Angeles LakersC77.012.037.064.0-41.035.077.063.066.0
            33Joel EmbiidJ. EmbiidPhiladelphia 76ersF-C77.013.0---46.031.077.044.0501.0
            33Dyson DanielsD. DanielsAtlanta HawksG77.013.038.061.0-38.039.065.051.01085.0
            37Jayson TatumJ. TatumBoston CelticsF76.015.046.076.0-60.016.076.048.0209.0
            37James HardenJ. HardenCleveland CavaliersG76.015.046.076.0-46.030.059.030.0998.0
            37Luka DoncicL. DoncicLos Angeles LakersG-F76.015.0---44.032.076.060.0952.0
            37Nikola JokicN. JokicDenver NuggetsC76.015.044.076.0-33.044.076.044.0956.0
            41Jonathan KumingaJ. KumingaMinnesota TimberwolvesF75.09.039.062.0-35.040.064.040.0359.0
            41Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCleveland CavaliersG75.014.043.075.0-45.030.059.030.0992.0
            43Onyeka OkongwuO. OkongwuAtlanta HawksF-C74.013.040.061.0-38.036.063.050.0993.0
            43Duncan RobinsonD. RobinsonDetroit PistonsF74.012.037.062.0-24.050.074.050.0883.0
            43Zaccharie RisacherZ. RisacherDallas MavericksF74.011.036.063.0-36.038.074.062.0650.0
            43Christian BraunC. BraunDenver NuggetsG74.015.044.074.0-31.043.074.043.0590.0
            43Evan MobleyE. MobleyCleveland CavaliersF-C74.014.043.074.0-45.029.058.029.0877.0
            48Franz WagnerF. WagnerOrlando MagicF73.015.046.073.0-28.046.059.059.0461.0
            48Andrew WigginsA. WigginsMiami HeatG-F73.013.041.060.0-52.021.045.021.0923.0
            48Moussa DiabateM. DiabateCharlotte HornetsF73.013.040.058.0-32.041.073.073.0810.0
            INCLUDED WITH statrankings+

            Query every NBA statwith your AI subscription.

            xClaudeClaudexChatGPTChatGPTxGrokGrok

            The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every NBA player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.

            • ✓Advanced player stats and team stats, live in your chat
            • ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
            • ✓No API keys or tech know-how
            Connect your AI →
            ChatGPT·statrankings+connected
            Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?
            statrankings+

            Victor Wembanyama led the NBA with a 31.7 PER, 0.2 ahead of Giannis Antetokounmpo. Nikola Jokic was third at 30.6.

            #PLAYERPOSPER
            1V. WembanyamaSASF-C31.7
            2G. AntetokounmpoMILF31.5
            3N. JokicDENC30.6
            4S. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCG29.7
            Ask ChatGPT↑
            JUST ASK
            Who made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PERWho made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PER

            Or start free with your email

            Unlock every NBA player and team stat page.

            Already have an account? Sign in

            What are Possessions?

            Possessions estimate the total number of individual offensive possessions a player uses during a season. The NBA does not track individual possessions directly, so they are calculated in two steps. First, team possessions per game are computed using the standard formula: FGA + 0.44 × FTA − OREB + TOV. Then each player's share is estimated by prorating team possessions by their minutes: Player Possessions = Team Possessions × (Player Minutes / Team Minutes). For example, if a team has 100 possessions in a game and a guard plays 36 of the team's 240 total minutes, that player is credited with roughly 15 possessions. Because a player is either on the floor for a possession or they are not, the final total is rounded to the nearest whole number. This NBA player stat is fundamental in NBA possessions stats for measuring volume and workload.

            Which players lead the NBA in possessions in 2026?

            Tyrese Maxey of Philadelphia is the 2026 NBA leader in possessions at 98.0, through games played October 30, 2026. Second is Caleb Wilson of Chicago at 93.0, then Trae Young of Washington third at 92.0, Davion Mitchell of Miami fourth at 90.0 & Austin Reaves of the Los Angeles Lakers fifth at 89.0. Maxey's total puts him 5.0 possessions clear of second place & 17.0 ahead of the 25th-ranked player.

            Tyrese Maxey of Philadelphia is the highest-ranked guard on the board at 98.0 possessions, first overall. Jalen Brunson of New York, Jalen Johnson of Atlanta & Amen Thompson of Houston are tied for sixth at 88.0, then Jabari Smith Jr. of Houston & Kevin Durant of Houston tied for ninth at 87.0.

            Two possessions separate ninth from 11th, the widest single step anywhere below the top four. Brandon Miller of Charlotte & OG Anunoby of New York are tied 11th at 85.0, then Jaden McDaniels of Minnesota, Anthony Davis of Washington & P.J. Washington of Dallas tied 13th at 84.0 & Pascal Siakam of Indiana, Cade Cunningham of Detroit, Giannis Antetokounmpo of Miami and Bam Adebayo of Miami tied 16th at 83.0.

            All 9 players are within 2.0 possessions of each other. Josh Hart of New York is 20th at 82.0, then Zach LaVine of Sacramento, Norman Powell of Chicago, Yaxel Lendeborg of Golden State, Domantas Sabonis of Sacramento and Jaylen Brown of Philadelphia tied 21st at 81.0. Chicago, Houston, Miami, New York, Philadelphia, Sacramento & Washington are the only teams with two or more players in the top 25. Twelve of the 25 are forwards; the eight guards are Maxey first, Young third, Mitchell fourth, Reaves fifth, Brunson sixth, Hart 20th, LaVine 21st & Brown 21st; the three guard-forwards are Thompson sixth, Cunningham 16th & Powell 21st; the two forward-centers are Davis 13th & Adebayo 16th. Six ranks inside the top 25 are shared by more than one player.

            How this ranking is measured

            These 25 are drawn from 432 NBA players ranked in the 2026 regular season. Possessions estimate the total number of individual offensive possessions a player uses during a season. Figures are as of October 30, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed.

            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyGlossaryContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            NFL Team Game Logs

            Weekly game logs, snap counts and usage by team.

            NFL Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NFL stat we publish

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            NFL Week 8 Matchups

            Lines, totals and ARBY RB matchup grades for every game this week

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            NBA Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NBA stat we publish

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.