StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat GlossaryNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
      Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
      ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
      Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor MapNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable. Subscriber DiscordConnect to our subscriber-only Discord.NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share AllowedNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & Tools
        CFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Page Hub
        Free Hubs & Tools
        NBA Stat Glossary
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Line
        oddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Projections
        NFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Player Stats

            Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            Field Goal Percentage
            Field Goals Attempted
            Field Goals Made
            Free Throw Percentage
            Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            Free Throws Attempted
            Free Throws Made
            Points
            Points Per Game
            Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            Three Point Field Goals Made
            True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            Two Point Field Goals Made
            Assist Percentage (AST%)
            Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            Assists
            Assists per Game
            Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            Turnovers
            Turnovers per Game
            Usage Rate (USG%)
            Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            Defensive Rebounds
            Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            Offensive Rebounds
            Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            Total Rebounds
            Total Rebounds Per Game
            DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            DraftKings Points Per Minute
            DraftKings Points Per Possession
            FanDuel Points Per Game
            FanDuel Points Per Minute
            FanDuel Points Per Possession
            Underdog Points Per Game
            Underdog Points Per Minute
            Underdog Points Per Possession
            Defensive Rating
            Fantasy Points Per Minute
            Fantasy Points Per Possession
            Net Rating
            Offensive Rating
            Player Efficiency Rating
            Player Impact Estimate
            Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            Possessions
            Possessions Per Game
            Daily Projections

            Player Impact Estimate | NBA Player Stats

            1. NBA>
            2. Players>
            3. Advanced Efficiency>
            4. Player Impact Estimate
            Player Impact Estimate (PIE) is an efficiency metric from NBA. Last updated 10/31/26
            • Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            • Field Goal Percentage
            • Field Goals Attempted
            • Field Goals Made
            • Free Throw Percentage
            • Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            • Free Throws Attempted
            • Free Throws Made
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            • Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Three Point Field Goals Made
            • True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            • Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Two Point Field Goals Made
            • Assist Percentage (AST%)
            • Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            • Assists
            • Assists per Game
            • Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            • Turnovers
            • Turnovers per Game
            • Usage Rate (USG%)
            • Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            • Defensive Rebounds
            • Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            • Offensive Rebounds
            • Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            • Total Rebounds
            • Total Rebounds Per Game
            • DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            • DraftKings Points Per Minute
            • DraftKings Points Per Possession
            • FanDuel Points Per Game
            • FanDuel Points Per Minute
            • FanDuel Points Per Possession
            • Underdog Points Per Game
            • Underdog Points Per Minute
            • Underdog Points Per Possession
            • Defensive Rating
            • Fantasy Points Per Minute
            • Fantasy Points Per Possession
            • Net Rating
            • Offensive Rating
            • Player Efficiency Rating
            • Player Impact Estimate
            • Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            • Possessions
            • Possessions Per Game
            • Daily Projections Unlock statrankings+
            • '26 Playoffs
            • 2026
            • '25 Playoffs
            • 2025
            • '24 Playoffs
            • 2024
            • All
            • G
            • F
            • C
            • All
            • Atlanta Hawks
            • Boston Celtics
            • Brooklyn Nets
            • Charlotte Hornets
            • Chicago Bulls
            • Cleveland Cavaliers
            • Dallas Mavericks
            • Denver Nuggets
            • Detroit Pistons
            • Golden State Warriors
            • Houston Rockets
            • Indiana Pacers
            • LA Clippers
            • Los Angeles Lakers
            • Memphis Grizzlies
            • Miami Heat
            • Milwaukee Bucks
            • Minnesota Timberwolves
            • New Orleans Pelicans
            • New York Knicks
            • Oklahoma City Thunder
            • Orlando Magic
            • Philadelphia 76ers
            • Phoenix Suns
            • Portland Trail Blazers
            • Sacramento Kings
            • San Antonio Spurs
            • Toronto Raptors
            • Utah Jazz
            • Washington Wizards
            Couldn't update, showing the last loaded results
            PlayerTeamPosition
            1Robert Williams IIIR. Williams IIIPortland Trail BlazersF-C0.2----0.10.20.20.2-
            1Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMinnesota TimberwolvesG0.2----0.10.20.20.2-
            1Trae YoungT. YoungWashington WizardsG0.20.30.20.2-0.20.10.20.2-
            1Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDetroit PistonsG-F0.20.10.20.2-0.20.20.20.2-
            1Deni AvdijaD. AvdijaPortland Trail BlazersF0.20.20.1--0.20.10.20.1-
            1Justin ChampagnieJ. ChampagnieWashington WizardsF0.2----0.20.20.20.2-
            1Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMiami HeatF0.20.30.20.2-0.20.10.20.1-
            1Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPhiladelphia 76ersG0.20.20.20.2-0.20.20.20.2-
            1Victor WembanyamaV. WembanyamaSan Antonio SpursF-C0.20.30.20.2-0.20.20.20.2-
            1Jayson TatumJ. TatumBoston CelticsF0.20.10.20.2-0.20.00.20.2-
            1Alex CarusoA. CarusoOklahoma City ThunderG0.2----0.30.10.20.2-
            1Kyrie IrvingK. IrvingDallas MavericksG0.20.20.2--0.20.10.20.2-
            1AJ DybantsaA. DybantsaWashington WizardsF0.20.2---0.20.10.20.2-
            1Kawhi LeonardK. LeonardToronto RaptorsF0.2----0.30.10.20.1-
            1Jalen DurenJ. DurenDetroit PistonsC0.2----0.20.20.20.2-
            1Andre DrummondA. DrummondNew York KnicksC0.20.10.20.2-0.20.10.20.1-
            1Stephen CurryS. CurryGolden State WarriorsG0.20.20.2--0.20.20.20.2-
            1Yves MissiY. MissiNew Orleans PelicansC0.2----0.20.10.10.1-
            1Ty JeromeT. JeromeMemphis GrizzliesG0.20.00.10.2-0.30.10.20.1-
            1Scottie BarnesS. BarnesToronto RaptorsG-F0.20.20.10.2-0.20.10.20.1-
            1Mo BambaM. BambaUtah JazzC0.20.2---0.2-0.2--
            1Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDallas MavericksF0.20.20.2--0.20.20.20.2-
            1Danny WolfD. WolfBrooklyn NetsF-C0.20.3---0.2-0.2--
            1Tre JonesT. JonesChicago BullsG0.20.20.10.1-0.10.20.20.2-
            1Domantas SabonisD. SabonisSacramento KingsF0.20.10.10.2-0.20.20.20.2-
            1Obi ToppinO. ToppinIndiana PacersF0.2----0.10.20.20.2-
            1Paolo BancheroP. BancheroOrlando MagicF0.2----0.2-0.20.2-
            1Tyrese HaliburtonT. HaliburtonIndiana PacersG0.2----0.20.20.20.2-
            1Ajay MitchellA. MitchellOklahoma City ThunderG0.20.30.20.2-0.20.20.20.2-
            1Alperen SengunA. SengunHouston RocketsF-C0.2----0.20.20.20.2-
            1Luka DoncicL. DoncicLos Angeles LakersG-F0.20.2---0.20.30.20.2-
            1Tyler HerroT. HerroMilwaukee BucksG0.20.20.10.2-0.20.10.20.2-
            1Trayce Jackson-DavisT. Jackson-DavisToronto RaptorsF0.20.00.20.2-0.20.20.20.2-
            1Karl-Anthony TownsK. TownsNew York KnicksC0.20.20.20.2-0.20.20.20.2-
            35Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDenver NuggetsG0.10.20.20.1-0.20.10.10.1-
            35Tyler KolekT. KolekNew York KnicksG0.10.00.1--0.10.10.10.1-
            35Jalen WilliamsJal. WilliamsOklahoma City ThunderG-F0.1----0.10.10.10.1-
            35Grayson AllenG. AllenCharlotte HornetsG0.10.00.00.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35LaMelo BallL. BallMinnesota TimberwolvesG0.10.20.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35Quentin GrimesQ. GrimesLos Angeles LakersG0.10.00.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35Allen GravesA. GravesToronto RaptorsF0.10.20.10.1-0.10.20.10.2-
            35Bennedict MathurinB. MathurinNew Orleans PelicansG-F0.10.10.10.1-0.10.00.10.0-
            35Keaton WaglerK. WaglerLA ClippersG0.10.10.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35Trevon BrazileT. BrazileDenver NuggetsF0.10.10.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35Pascal SiakamP. SiakamIndiana PacersF0.10.00.10.1-0.20.10.10.1-
            35Stephon CastleS. CastleSan Antonio SpursG0.10.10.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35Kris DunnK. DunnLA ClippersG0.10.10.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35Zach LaVineZ. LaVineSacramento KingsG0.10.10.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            35Jalen SuggsJ. SuggsOrlando MagicG0.1----0.10.00.00.0-
            35Onyeka OkongwuO. OkongwuAtlanta HawksF-C0.10.20.10.1-0.10.10.10.1-
            INCLUDED WITH statrankings+

            Query every NBA statwith your AI subscription.

            xClaudeClaudexChatGPTChatGPTxGrokGrok

            The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every NBA player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.

            • ✓Advanced player stats and team stats, live in your chat
            • ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
            • ✓No API keys or tech know-how
            Connect your AI →
            ChatGPT·statrankings+connected
            Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?
            statrankings+

            Victor Wembanyama led the NBA with a 31.7 PER, 0.2 ahead of Giannis Antetokounmpo. Nikola Jokic was third at 30.6.

            #PLAYERPOSPER
            1V. WembanyamaSASF-C31.7
            2G. AntetokounmpoMILF31.5
            3N. JokicDENC30.6
            4S. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCG29.7
            Ask ChatGPT↑
            JUST ASK
            Who made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PERWho made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PER

            Or start free with your email

            Unlock every NBA player and team stat page.

            Already have an account? Sign in

            What is Player Impact Estimate (PIE)?

            Player Impact Estimate (PIE) is an efficiency metric from NBA.com that measures a player's overall contribution relative to all game events. It combines positive contributions (points, rebounds, assists, steals, blocks) and accounts for negative ones (missed shots, turnovers, fouls). A PIE of 0.100 means the player accounted for 10% of game events while on the floor.

            Who leads the NBA in player impact estimate in 2026?

            Through games played October 30, 2026, Robert Williams III of Portland, Anthony Edwards of Minnesota, Trae Young of Washington, Cade Cunningham of Detroit, Deni Avdija of Portland, Justin Champagnie of Washington, Giannis Antetokounmpo of Miami, Tyrese Maxey of Philadelphia, Victor Wembanyama of San Antonio, Jayson Tatum of Boston, Alex Caruso of Oklahoma City, Kyrie Irving of Dallas, AJ Dybantsa of Washington, Kawhi Leonard of Toronto, Jalen Duren of Detroit, Andre Drummond of New York, Stephen Curry of Golden State, Yves Missi of New Orleans, Ty Jerome of Memphis, Scottie Barnes of Toronto, Mo Bamba of Utah, Cooper Flagg of Dallas, Danny Wolf of Brooklyn, Tre Jones of Chicago & Domantas Sabonis of Sacramento are tied for the NBA lead in player impact estimate at 0.2. Zero separate the leaders from the 25th-ranked player.

            Robert Williams III of Portland is the highest-ranked forward-center on the board at 0.2, first overall, & the first Portland player inside the top ten.

            One rank inside the top 25 is shared by more than one player.

            Dallas, Detroit, Portland, Toronto & Washington are the only teams with two or more players in the top 25. Eight of the 25 are guards; the three forward-centers are Williams first, Wembanyama first & Wolf first; the two guard-forwards are Cunningham first & Barnes first; the eight forwards are Avdija first, Champagnie first, Antetokounmpo first, Tatum first, Dybantsa first, Leonard first, Flagg first & Sabonis first; the four centers are Duren first, Drummond first, Missi first & Bamba first.

            How this ranking is measured

            327 NBA players are ranked for the 2026 regular season. The top 25 appear above. A minimum of 5 minutes per team game is applied. Player Impact Estimate (PIE) is an efficiency metric from NBA.com that measures a player's overall contribution relative to all game events. Figures are as of October 30, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed.

            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyGlossaryContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            NFL Team Game Logs

            Weekly game logs, snap counts and usage by team.

            NFL Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NFL stat we publish

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            NFL Week 8 Matchups

            Lines, totals and ARBY RB matchup grades for every game this week

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            NBA Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NBA stat we publish

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.