StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat GlossaryNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
      Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
      ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
      Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor MapNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable. Subscriber DiscordConnect to our subscriber-only Discord.NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share AllowedNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & Tools
        CFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Page Hub
        Free Hubs & Tools
        NBA Stat Glossary
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Line
        oddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Projections
        NFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Player Stats

            Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            Field Goal Percentage
            Field Goals Attempted
            Field Goals Made
            Free Throw Percentage
            Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            Free Throws Attempted
            Free Throws Made
            Points
            Points Per Game
            Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            Three Point Field Goals Made
            True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            Two Point Field Goals Made
            Assist Percentage (AST%)
            Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            Assists
            Assists per Game
            Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            Turnovers
            Turnovers per Game
            Usage Rate (USG%)
            Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            Defensive Rebounds
            Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            Offensive Rebounds
            Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            Total Rebounds
            Total Rebounds Per Game
            DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            DraftKings Points Per Minute
            DraftKings Points Per Possession
            FanDuel Points Per Game
            FanDuel Points Per Minute
            FanDuel Points Per Possession
            Underdog Points Per Game
            Underdog Points Per Minute
            Underdog Points Per Possession
            Defensive Rating
            Fantasy Points Per Minute
            Fantasy Points Per Possession
            Net Rating
            Offensive Rating
            Player Efficiency Rating
            Player Impact Estimate
            Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            Possessions
            Possessions Per Game
            Daily Projections

            Possessions Per Game | NBA Player Stats

            1. NBA>
            2. Players>
            3. Usage>
            4. Possessions Per Game
            Possessions Per Game measures the average number of estimated individual offensive possessions a player uses each game. Last updated 10/31/26
            • Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            • Field Goal Percentage
            • Field Goals Attempted
            • Field Goals Made
            • Free Throw Percentage
            • Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            • Free Throws Attempted
            • Free Throws Made
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            • Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Three Point Field Goals Made
            • True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            • Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Two Point Field Goals Made
            • Assist Percentage (AST%)
            • Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            • Assists
            • Assists per Game
            • Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            • Turnovers
            • Turnovers per Game
            • Usage Rate (USG%)
            • Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            • Defensive Rebounds
            • Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            • Offensive Rebounds
            • Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            • Total Rebounds
            • Total Rebounds Per Game
            • DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            • DraftKings Points Per Minute
            • DraftKings Points Per Possession
            • FanDuel Points Per Game
            • FanDuel Points Per Minute
            • FanDuel Points Per Possession
            • Underdog Points Per Game
            • Underdog Points Per Minute
            • Underdog Points Per Possession
            • Defensive Rating
            • Fantasy Points Per Minute
            • Fantasy Points Per Possession
            • Net Rating
            • Offensive Rating
            • Player Efficiency Rating
            • Player Impact Estimate
            • Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            • Possessions
            • Possessions Per Game
            • Daily Projections Unlock statrankings+
            • '26 Playoffs
            • 2026
            • '25 Playoffs
            • 2025
            • '24 Playoffs
            • 2024
            • All
            • G
            • F
            • C
            • All
            • Atlanta Hawks
            • Boston Celtics
            • Brooklyn Nets
            • Charlotte Hornets
            • Chicago Bulls
            • Cleveland Cavaliers
            • Dallas Mavericks
            • Denver Nuggets
            • Detroit Pistons
            • Golden State Warriors
            • Houston Rockets
            • Indiana Pacers
            • LA Clippers
            • Los Angeles Lakers
            • Memphis Grizzlies
            • Miami Heat
            • Milwaukee Bucks
            • Minnesota Timberwolves
            • New Orleans Pelicans
            • New York Knicks
            • Oklahoma City Thunder
            • Orlando Magic
            • Philadelphia 76ers
            • Phoenix Suns
            • Portland Trail Blazers
            • Sacramento Kings
            • San Antonio Spurs
            • Toronto Raptors
            • Utah Jazz
            • Washington Wizards
            Couldn't update, showing the last loaded results
            PlayerTeamPosition
            1Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPhiladelphia 76ersG16.414.314.716.1-16.216.616.415.916.0
            2Domantas SabonisD. SabonisSacramento KingsF16.219.316.416.2-16.016.416.216.412.7
            2Jaylen BrownJ. BrownPhiladelphia 76ersG16.2----16.915.116.215.114.0
            4Zach LaVineZ. LaVineSacramento KingsG16.118.616.116.1-17.315.316.115.313.2
            5Darius Acuff Jr.D. Acuff Jr.Sacramento KingsG16.019.416.216.0-15.916.116.016.1-
            6Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDenver NuggetsG15.715.315.215.7-16.315.315.715.314.8
            7Caleb WilsonC. WilsonChicago BullsF15.513.815.015.6-17.214.615.514.6-
            8Joel EmbiidJ. EmbiidPhiladelphia 76ersF-C15.412.6---15.215.615.414.613.2
            9Trae YoungT. YoungWashington WizardsG15.314.914.415.0-16.014.515.314.611.2
            9Nikola JokicN. JokicDenver NuggetsC15.315.414.615.3-16.314.615.314.614.7
            11Jayson TatumJ. TatumBoston CelticsF15.215.115.315.2-15.115.615.216.013.1
            11Paolo BancheroP. BancheroOrlando MagicF15.2----15.2-19.419.414.8
            11James HardenJ. HardenCleveland CavaliersG15.215.115.215.2-15.215.114.915.114.3
            14Davion MitchellD. MitchellMiami HeatG15.115.115.115.2-14.915.515.315.512.6
            14Luka DoncicL. DoncicLos Angeles LakersG-F15.115.0---14.715.815.115.014.9
            16Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCleveland CavaliersG15.013.714.215.0-15.015.014.715.014.2
            17Evan MobleyE. MobleyCleveland CavaliersF-C14.913.614.214.9-15.114.614.614.613.5
            17Austin ReavesA. ReavesLos Angeles LakersG14.915.014.715.2-15.614.214.914.514.3
            19Christian BraunC. BraunDenver NuggetsG14.815.514.714.8-15.414.514.814.513.4
            20Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNew York KnicksG14.713.414.914.7-14.814.714.714.814.4
            21Jalen SuggsJ. SuggsOrlando MagicG14.6----14.714.514.814.811.9
            21Franz WagnerF. WagnerOrlando MagicF14.614.815.214.6-13.815.214.914.912.8
            21Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonAtlanta HawksF14.614.115.415.0-15.513.814.314.415.1
            21Kevin DurantK. DurantHouston RocketsF14.615.813.914.4-14.014.814.914.914.9
            21Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHouston RocketsG-F14.616.914.314.8-12.715.515.115.115.3
            26Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMinnesota TimberwolvesG14.5----11.815.415.415.414.9
            26Jabari Smith Jr.J. Smith Jr.Houston RocketsF14.515.014.714.4-15.713.814.014.014.3
            26Tyrese HaliburtonT. HaliburtonIndiana PacersG14.5----14.314.514.514.5-
            29Trey Murphy IIIT. Murphy IIINew Orleans PelicansF14.415.114.814.4-14.015.014.515.015.0
            29Julius RandleJ. RandleBrooklyn NetsF14.410.613.214.4-12.517.314.417.314.1
            29Devin BookerD. BookerPhoenix SunsG14.416.115.2--15.812.914.413.814.4
            32LeBron JamesL. JamesPhiladelphia 76ersF14.313.013.7--14.214.614.314.013.8
            33Desmond BaneD. BaneOrlando MagicG14.214.714.714.2-13.414.714.914.914.3
            33Brandon MillerB. MillerCharlotte HornetsF14.215.014.813.9-13.215.214.214.212.6
            33Zion WilliamsonZ. WilliamsonNew Orleans PelicansF14.214.614.114.2-14.114.314.214.312.6
            33VJ EdgecombeV. EdgecombePhiladelphia 76ersG14.213.6---14.413.814.213.714.8
            33Alperen SengunA. SengunHouston RocketsF-C14.2----14.114.213.513.513.7
            38Andrew NembhardA. NembhardIndiana PacersG-F14.112.8---14.813.614.013.613.3
            38Dejounte MurrayD. MurrayNew Orleans PelicansG14.1----14.014.213.814.211.8
            38OG AnunobyO. AnunobyNew York KnicksF14.113.114.014.1-14.813.414.113.613.6
            38P.J. WashingtonP. WashingtonDallas MavericksF14.113.814.014.3-13.314.914.114.713.4
            42Jaden McDanielsJ. McDanielsMinnesota TimberwolvesF14.013.515.014.2-14.313.714.113.713.5
            42Dylan HarperD. HarperSan Antonio SpursG14.014.813.414.0-14.213.614.014.39.6
            42Anthony DavisA. DavisWashington WizardsF-C14.013.413.613.9-14.213.814.013.713.5
            42Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOklahoma City ThunderG14.011.613.314.0-14.213.814.013.914.1
            46Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDetroit PistonsG-F13.912.313.713.6-15.013.313.913.314.3
            46Giannis AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoMiami HeatF13.913.514.914.0-14.712.213.212.212.2
            46Scottie BarnesS. BarnesToronto RaptorsG-F13.915.213.713.9-13.814.113.914.114.0
            46Darius GarlandD. GarlandLA ClippersG13.913.213.113.9-12.115.113.913.912.6
            46Keyonte GeorgeK. GeorgeUtah JazzG13.915.114.513.9-14.312.213.912.214.3
            INCLUDED WITH statrankings+

            Query every NBA statwith your AI subscription.

            xClaudeClaudexChatGPTChatGPTxGrokGrok

            The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every NBA player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.

            • ✓Advanced player stats and team stats, live in your chat
            • ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
            • ✓No API keys or tech know-how
            Connect your AI →
            ChatGPT·statrankings+connected
            Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?
            statrankings+

            Victor Wembanyama led the NBA with a 31.7 PER, 0.2 ahead of Giannis Antetokounmpo. Nikola Jokic was third at 30.6.

            #PLAYERPOSPER
            1V. WembanyamaSASF-C31.7
            2G. AntetokounmpoMILF31.5
            3N. JokicDENC30.6
            4S. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCG29.7
            Ask ChatGPT↑
            JUST ASK
            Who made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PERWho made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PER

            Or start free with your email

            Unlock every NBA player and team stat page.

            Already have an account? Sign in

            What are Possessions Per Game?

            Possessions Per Game measures the average number of estimated individual offensive possessions a player uses each game. Because the NBA does not track individual possessions directly, they are derived from team possessions (FGA + 0.44 × FTA − OREB + TOV) prorated by the player's share of team minutes: Player Possessions = Team Possessions × (Player Minutes / Team Minutes). For example, if a star forward plays heavy minutes on a fast-paced team, they may average 18 possessions per game, reflecting both the team's tempo and the player's role. The per-game average is rounded to two decimal places for precision. This NBA player stat is a key metric in NBA possessions stats for evaluating usage, pace, and offensive involvement.

            Who leads the NBA in possessions per game in 2026?

            The top player in possessions per game is Tyrese Maxey of Philadelphia, at 16.4 through games played October 30, 2026. Domantas Sabonis of Sacramento & Jaylen Brown of Philadelphia are tied for second at 16.2, with Zach LaVine of Sacramento fourth at 16.1 & Darius Acuff Jr. of Sacramento fifth at 16.0. Maxey's average puts him 0.2 possessions clear of second place & 1.8 ahead of the 25th-ranked player.

            Domantas Sabonis of Sacramento is the highest-ranked forward on the board at 16.2 possessions, second overall, & the first Sacramento player inside the top ten. Jamal Murray of Denver ranks sixth at 15.7, with Caleb Wilson of Chicago seventh at 15.5, Joel Embiid of Philadelphia eighth at 15.4 and Trae Young of Washington & Nikola Jokic of Denver are tied for ninth at 15.3.

            A gap of 0.3 possessions separates fifth from sixth, the widest single step anywhere below the top four. Jayson Tatum of Boston, Paolo Banchero of Orlando & James Harden of Cleveland are tied 11th at 15.2, with Davion Mitchell of Miami & Luka Doncic of the Los Angeles Lakers tied 14th at 15.1, Donovan Mitchell of Cleveland ranks 16th at 15.0 and Evan Mobley of Cleveland & Austin Reaves of the Los Angeles Lakers are tied 17th at 14.9.

            The last seven players in the ranking sit inside 0.2 possessions of each other. Christian Braun of Denver ranks 19th at 14.8, with Jalen Brunson of New York 20th at 14.7 & Jalen Suggs of Orlando, Franz Wagner of Orlando, Jalen Johnson of Atlanta, Kevin Durant of Houston and Amen Thompson of Houston are tied 21st at 14.6. Cleveland, Denver, Houston, Orlando, Philadelphia, Sacramento & the Los Angeles Lakers are the only teams with two or more players in the top 25. Thirteen of the 25 are guards; the seven forwards are Sabonis second, Wilson seventh, Tatum 11th, Banchero 11th, Wagner 21st, Johnson 21st & Durant 21st; the two forward-centers are Embiid eighth & Mobley 17th; the only center is Jokic ninth; the two guard-forwards are Doncic 14th & Thompson 21st. Six ranks inside the top 25 are shared by more than one player.

            How this ranking is measured

            327 NBA players are ranked for the 2026 regular season. The top 25 appear above. A minimum of 5 minutes per team game is applied. Possessions Per Game measures the average number of estimated individual offensive possessions a player uses each game. Figures are as of October 30, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed.

            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyGlossaryContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            NFL Team Game Logs

            Weekly game logs, snap counts and usage by team.

            NFL Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NFL stat we publish

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            NFL Week 8 Matchups

            Lines, totals and ARBY RB matchup grades for every game this week

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            NBA Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NBA stat we publish

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.