Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%) - NBA Player Stats
Last Updated: 1 hour ago
| Rank | Player | Team | Position | Current | Last 1 | Last 3 | Last 5 | Last 10 | Home | Away | Conference | Division | Last Season |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jase Richardson | Orlando Magic | PG | 150% | 150% | 150% | 150% | 150% | - | 150% | 150% | 150% | - |
| 2 | Zeke Nnaji | Denver Nuggets | C | 125% | 0% | 125% | 125% | 125% | - | 125% | 125% | 125% | - |
| 3 | Buddy Hield | Atlanta Hawks | SF | 100% | 125% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 125% | 83.33% | 100% | 83.33% | - |
| 3 | Joe Ingles | Minnesota Timberwolves | PF | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 3 | Dalano Banton | Boston Celtics | SF | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 3 | Jordan McLaughlin | San Antonio Spurs | PG | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 3 | Kelly Olynyk | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 100% | 150% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 0% | 100% | 0% | - |
| 3 | Chaz Lanier | Detroit Pistons | SF | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - | 100% | - | - |
| 3 | Jonathan Mogbo | Toronto Raptors | C | 100% | 0% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | - |
| 10 | Jeremy Sochan | New York Knicks | SF | 93.75% | 100% | 100% | 93.75% | 93.75% | 112.5% | 75% | 93.75% | 75% | - |
| 11 | Royce O'Neale | Phoenix Suns | PF | 92.86% | 133.33% | 95.83% | 92.86% | 92.86% | 78.57% | 107.14% | 92.86% | 107.14% | - |
| 12 | Spencer Jones | Denver Nuggets | PF | 92.11% | 100% | 86.67% | 88.89% | 92.11% | 105% | 77.78% | 92.11% | 92.11% | - |
| 13 | Rasheer Fleming | Phoenix Suns | SF | 90% | 0% | 0% | 90% | 90% | 0% | 150% | 90% | 150% | - |
| 14 | Tony Bradley | Atlanta Hawks | C | 87.5% | 150% | 125% | 87.5% | 87.5% | 125% | 50% | 87.5% | 50% | - |
| 14 | Marcus Sasser | Detroit Pistons | SG | 87.5% | 87.5% | 87.5% | 87.5% | 87.5% | 0% | 87.5% | 87.5% | 87.5% | - |
| 16 | Andre Drummond | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 78.26% | 50% | 57.14% | 50% | 80.95% | 69.23% | 90% | 78.26% | 78.26% | - |
| 17 | Mitchell Robinson | New York Knicks | C | 76.92% | 50% | 50% | 71.43% | 76.92% | 100% | 60% | 76.92% | 62.5% | - |
| 18 | Jamison Battle | Toronto Raptors | PF | 76.32% | 50% | 62.5% | 80.56% | 76.32% | 95% | 55.56% | 76.32% | 55.56% | - |
| 19 | Isaiah Hartenstein | Oklahoma City Thunder | C | 75.61% | 50% | 76.47% | 77.78% | 75.61% | 78.95% | 72.73% | 75.61% | 72.73% | - |
| 20 | Max Shulga | Boston Celtics | PG | 75% | 150% | 75% | 75% | 75% | 0% | 150% | 75% | 75% | - |
| 21 | Paul Reed | Detroit Pistons | C | 73.81% | 83.33% | 82.14% | 73.81% | 73.81% | 0% | 77.5% | 73.81% | 77.5% | - |
| 22 | Neemias Queta | Boston Celtics | C | 73.53% | 87.5% | 61.9% | 68% | 73.53% | 76% | 66.67% | 73.53% | 73.53% | - |
| 23 | OG Anunoby | New York Knicks | PF | 72.68% | 58.82% | 79.49% | 75.4% | 72.68% | 70.59% | 75% | 72.68% | 73.94% | - |
| 24 | Jonas Valanciunas | Denver Nuggets | C | 71.43% | 33.33% | 71.43% | 71.43% | 71.43% | 100% | 33.33% | 71.43% | 71.43% | - |
| 25 | Jalen Williams | Oklahoma City Thunder | SF | 69.23% | 72.73% | 69.23% | 69.23% | 69.23% | 69.23% | - | 69.23% | - | - |
| 26 | Carter Bryant | San Antonio Spurs | SF | 69.05% | 150% | 110% | 81.25% | 69.05% | 66.67% | 70.83% | 69.05% | 70.83% | - |
| 27 | Onyeka Okongwu | Atlanta Hawks | C | 68.75% | 33.33% | 58.7% | 64.1% | 68.75% | 55% | 78.57% | 68.75% | 78.57% | - |
| 27 | Lindy Waters III | San Antonio Spurs | SF | 68.75% | 75% | 78.57% | 68.75% | 68.75% | 68.75% | 0% | 68.75% | 0% | - |
| 29 | Rui Hachimura | Los Angeles Lakers | SF | 68.44% | 73.33% | 73.08% | 70.9% | 68.44% | 66.67% | 70.16% | 68.44% | 70.16% | - |
| 30 | Jaxson Hayes | Los Angeles Lakers | C | 67.86% | 75% | 81.82% | 73.33% | 67.86% | 72.73% | 64.71% | 67.86% | 64.71% | - |
| 31 | Donte DiVincenzo | Minnesota Timberwolves | PG | 67.19% | 0% | 67.39% | 67.19% | 67.19% | 53.57% | 77.78% | 67.19% | 67.19% | - |
| 32 | Robert Williams | Portland Trail Blazers | PF | 67.14% | 55% | 56.82% | 67.14% | 67.14% | 58.33% | 71.74% | 67.14% | 71.74% | - |
| 33 | Chet Holmgren | Oklahoma City Thunder | PF | 66.32% | 66.67% | 69.12% | 64.93% | 66.32% | 66% | 66.67% | 66.32% | 66.67% | - |
| 34 | Karl-Anthony Towns | New York Knicks | PF | 66.3% | 85.71% | 67.39% | 65.79% | 66.3% | 72.55% | 58.54% | 66.3% | 65% | - |
| 35 | Jared McCain | Oklahoma City Thunder | PG | 66.28% | 65% | 77.27% | 76.67% | 66.28% | 76.09% | 55% | 66.28% | 55% | - |
| 36 | Julian Champagnie | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 66.2% | 44.44% | 37.5% | 55.95% | 66.2% | 79.07% | 46.43% | 66.2% | 46.43% | - |
| 37 | Collin Murray-Boyles | Toronto Raptors | C | 65.63% | 60% | 65% | 63.04% | 65.63% | 61.11% | 71.43% | 65.63% | 71.43% | - |
| 38 | Mikal Bridges | New York Knicks | SF | 65.38% | 60% | 64.86% | 73.73% | 65.38% | 63.54% | 67.44% | 65.38% | 70.45% | - |
| 39 | Jarrett Allen | Cleveland Cavaliers | C | 64.94% | 50% | 70.83% | 64.1% | 64.29% | 68.18% | 60.61% | 64.94% | 62.5% | - |
| 40 | Jakob Poeltl | Toronto Raptors | C | 64.52% | 80% | 71.43% | 66.67% | 64.52% | 56.25% | 73.33% | 64.52% | 73.33% | - |
| 41 | Mike Conley | Minnesota Timberwolves | PG | 64.29% | 83.33% | 91.67% | 72.22% | 61.76% | 60% | 67.5% | 64.29% | 60.94% | - |
| 42 | Trendon Watford | Philadelphia 76ers | C | 63.64% | 100% | 100% | 50% | 63.64% | 100% | 50% | 63.64% | 63.64% | - |
| 42 | Pacome Dadiet | New York Knicks | SF | 63.64% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 63.64% | 63.64% | 66.67% | 62.5% | 63.64% | 63.64% | - |
| 44 | Luke Kornet | San Antonio Spurs | PF | 63.51% | 0% | 66.67% | 62.5% | 63.51% | 75% | 54.76% | 63.51% | 54.76% | - |
| 45 | Isaiah Stewart | Detroit Pistons | PF | 62.96% | 66.67% | 71.43% | 63.64% | 68% | 60.71% | 65.38% | 62.96% | 71.88% | - |
| 46 | Kevin Durant | Houston Rockets | SF | 62.5% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 62.5% | 62.5% | - | 62.5% | 62.5% | 62.5% | - |
| 46 | Aaron Wiggins | Oklahoma City Thunder | PF | 62.5% | 0% | 100% | 60% | 62.5% | 25% | 100% | 62.5% | 100% | - |
| 48 | Jose Alvarado | New York Knicks | PG | 62.12% | 58.33% | 72.22% | 70% | 62.12% | 56.25% | 67.65% | 62.12% | 67.39% | - |
| 49 | Evan Mobley | Cleveland Cavaliers | C | 61.76% | 59.09% | 55.56% | 61.11% | 60.91% | 73.73% | 50% | 61.76% | 52.6% | - |
| 50 | Grayson Allen | Phoenix Suns | SF | 61.54% | 100% | 61.54% | 61.54% | 61.54% | 61.54% | - | 61.54% | - | - |
What is Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)?
Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%) adjusts field goal percentage to account for the added value of three-pointers. For example, a player making 4 two-pointers and 2 threes out of 10 shots has a higher eFG% than their basic percentage suggests. This advanced NBA player stat provides better insight into efficiency in NBA scoring stats.
