StatRankingsStatRankings
ESC
    Login
    StatRankingsStatRankings
    LoginUnlock+
    ESC
      Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      statsuite+NFL Stats Archive Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsSubscriber DiscordFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat GlossaryNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
      NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      NBA projections+Daily Projections
      NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
      Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
      ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
      Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor MapNFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
      All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
      Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
      Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
      All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
      projections+Daily Projections
      Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
      ESC
        ClaudeChatGPTGrok
        Connect to AI

        A PDF connection guide arrives after purchase.
        Already subscribed? Email us.

        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        Premium NFL ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareNFL Survivor MapBetting Trends ToolPrediction MarketsNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable. Subscriber DiscordConnect to our subscriber-only Discord.NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsPrediction MarketsCFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        projections+Daily Projections
        Free Hubs & ToolsNBA Player Page HubPrediction MarketsNBA Stat Glossary
        NFL StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL statsuite+Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Premium ToolscoverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        All NBA StatsBase Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA projections+Daily Projections
        NFL projections+Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All CFB StatsPlayer StatsTeam Stats
        CFB Advanced StatsAll Advanced StatsAdvanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & ToolsFantasy Football Rankings + ADPNFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target Share
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Lineoddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends ToolMoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        ProjectionsNFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor PoolsNFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        StatRankings - Sports StatisticsStatRankings - Sports Statistics
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        NFL Stats ArchiveEvery stat, downloadable.
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+Betting Trends ToolNFL Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsNFL Survivor MapTeam Target ShareTarget Share AllowedNFL Stat Glossary
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        All CFB Stats
        Player StatsTeam Stats
        Advanced Stats
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team Stats
        Free Hubs & Tools
        CFB Stat Glossary
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Player Page Hub
        Free Hubs & Tools
        NBA Stat Glossary
        Projections+
        Daily Projections
        NFL Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NFL StatSuite+
        Advanced Player StatsAdvanced Team StatsFantasy Point MetricsFantasy Points AllowedExpected Fantasy Points (xFP)
        NFL Projections+
        Seasonal ProjectionsWeekly Projections
        All NBA Stats
        Base Player StatsBase Team Stats
        NBA Projections+
        Daily Projections
        Premium Tools
        coverageIQ+wr/cb+shadowcoverage+statbuilder+redzone+
        Free Hubs & Tools
        FantasyFootballRankings+NFL Player Page HubNBA Player Page HubNFL Depth ChartsNFL Team Game LogsOffensive Line RankingsPlayoff Schedule GridTeam Target ShareTarget Share Allowed
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Find a Line
        oddsboard+predictionmarkets+
        Betting Trends Tool
        MoneylineAgainst the SpreadOver/Under
        Projections
        NFL Weekly ProjectionsNBA Daily Projections
        Survivor Pools
        NFL Survivor Map
        NFL Week 8 MatchupsLIVEWR/CB, RB & QB data. 30+ advanced metrics.
        Connect AIClaudeChatGPTGrok
        ESC
          LoginUnlockstatrankings+

            Player Stats

            Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            Field Goal Percentage
            Field Goals Attempted
            Field Goals Made
            Free Throw Percentage
            Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            Free Throws Attempted
            Free Throws Made
            Points
            Points Per Game
            Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            Three Point Field Goals Made
            True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            Two Point Field Goals Made
            Assist Percentage (AST%)
            Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            Assists
            Assists per Game
            Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            Turnovers
            Turnovers per Game
            Usage Rate (USG%)
            Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            Defensive Rebounds
            Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            Offensive Rebounds
            Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            Total Rebounds
            Total Rebounds Per Game
            DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            DraftKings Points Per Minute
            DraftKings Points Per Possession
            FanDuel Points Per Game
            FanDuel Points Per Minute
            FanDuel Points Per Possession
            Underdog Points Per Game
            Underdog Points Per Minute
            Underdog Points Per Possession
            Defensive Rating
            Fantasy Points Per Minute
            Fantasy Points Per Possession
            Net Rating
            Offensive Rating
            Player Efficiency Rating
            Player Impact Estimate
            Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            Possessions
            Possessions Per Game
            Daily Projections

            Possession Percentage (POSS%) | NBA Player Stats

            1. NBA>
            2. Players>
            3. Usage>
            4. Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            Possession Percentage (POSS%) measures the share of team possessions attributed to a player across all games. Last updated 10/31/26
            • Effective Field Goal Percentage (eFG%)
            • Field Goal Percentage
            • Field Goals Attempted
            • Field Goals Made
            • Free Throw Percentage
            • Free Throw Rate (FTr)
            • Free Throws Attempted
            • Free Throws Made
            • Points
            • Points Per Game
            • Points per Shot Attempt (PPS)
            • Three Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Three Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Three Point Field Goals Made
            • True Shooting Percentage (TS%)
            • Two Point Field Goal Percentage
            • Two Point Field Goals Attempted
            • Two Point Field Goals Made
            • Assist Percentage (AST%)
            • Assist-to-Turnover Ratio (AST/TO)
            • Assists
            • Assists per Game
            • Turnover Percentage (TOV%)
            • Turnovers
            • Turnovers per Game
            • Usage Rate (USG%)
            • Defensive Rebound Percentage (DREB%)
            • Defensive Rebounds
            • Defensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Offensive Rebound Percentage (OREB%)
            • Offensive Rebounds
            • Offensive Rebounds Per Game
            • Total Rebound Percentage (REB%)
            • Total Rebounds
            • Total Rebounds Per Game
            • DraftKings Fantasy Points Per Game
            • DraftKings Points Per Minute
            • DraftKings Points Per Possession
            • FanDuel Points Per Game
            • FanDuel Points Per Minute
            • FanDuel Points Per Possession
            • Underdog Points Per Game
            • Underdog Points Per Minute
            • Underdog Points Per Possession
            • Defensive Rating
            • Fantasy Points Per Minute
            • Fantasy Points Per Possession
            • Net Rating
            • Offensive Rating
            • Player Efficiency Rating
            • Player Impact Estimate
            • Possession Percentage (POSS%)
            • Possessions
            • Possessions Per Game
            • Daily Projections Unlock statrankings+
            • '26 Playoffs
            • 2026
            • '25 Playoffs
            • 2025
            • '24 Playoffs
            • 2024
            • All
            • G
            • F
            • C
            • All
            • Atlanta Hawks
            • Boston Celtics
            • Brooklyn Nets
            • Charlotte Hornets
            • Chicago Bulls
            • Cleveland Cavaliers
            • Dallas Mavericks
            • Denver Nuggets
            • Detroit Pistons
            • Golden State Warriors
            • Houston Rockets
            • Indiana Pacers
            • LA Clippers
            • Los Angeles Lakers
            • Memphis Grizzlies
            • Miami Heat
            • Milwaukee Bucks
            • Minnesota Timberwolves
            • New Orleans Pelicans
            • New York Knicks
            • Oklahoma City Thunder
            • Orlando Magic
            • Philadelphia 76ers
            • Phoenix Suns
            • Portland Trail Blazers
            • Sacramento Kings
            • San Antonio Spurs
            • Toronto Raptors
            • Utah Jazz
            • Washington Wizards
            Couldn't update, showing the last loaded results
            PlayerTeamPosition
            1Tyrese MaxeyT. MaxeyPhiladelphia 76ersG15.715.715.015.5-15.616.015.715.915.7
            2Jamal MurrayJ. MurrayDenver NuggetsG15.615.415.515.6-15.615.615.615.614.6
            3Domantas SabonisD. SabonisSacramento KingsF15.416.815.615.4-15.315.515.415.512.4
            4Zach LaVineZ. LaVineSacramento KingsG15.316.215.315.3-16.514.515.314.513.1
            5Trae YoungT. YoungWashington WizardsG15.216.015.215.0-15.814.515.214.910.6
            5Darius Acuff Jr.D. Acuff Jr.Sacramento KingsG15.216.915.415.2-15.215.215.215.2-
            5Nikola JokicN. JokicDenver NuggetsC15.215.514.815.2-15.714.915.214.914.3
            8Jaylen BrownJ. BrownPhiladelphia 76ersG15.1----15.614.515.114.514.3
            9Luka DoncicL. DoncicLos Angeles LakersG-F14.915.6---14.415.814.914.914.9
            10Christian BraunC. BraunDenver NuggetsG14.815.615.014.8-14.814.714.814.713.0
            10Austin ReavesA. ReavesLos Angeles LakersG14.815.614.915.1-15.214.414.814.514.3
            12Jayson TatumJ. TatumBoston CelticsF14.614.414.014.6-14.315.714.615.713.6
            12Jalen BrunsonJ. BrunsonNew York KnicksG14.614.714.914.7-14.315.014.614.814.6
            12Joel EmbiidJ. EmbiidPhiladelphia 76ersF-C14.613.8---14.514.914.614.612.9
            15Devin BookerD. BookerPhoenix SunsG14.516.315.2--15.713.214.513.915.6
            15Kevin DurantK. DurantHouston RocketsF14.515.413.514.2-14.014.714.914.915.0
            15Amen ThompsonA. ThompsonHouston RocketsG-F14.516.413.914.6-12.615.415.115.115.4
            18Jabari Smith Jr.J. Smith Jr.Houston RocketsF14.414.714.414.2-15.613.714.014.014.4
            19Brandon MillerB. MillerCharlotte HornetsF14.315.315.514.2-13.215.414.314.312.6
            19Franz WagnerF. WagnerOrlando MagicF14.316.315.314.3-12.915.314.514.512.4
            19Paolo BancheroP. BancheroOrlando MagicF14.3----14.3-17.117.114.3
            19James HardenJ. HardenCleveland CavaliersG14.315.214.714.3-14.314.414.214.414.5
            23Caleb WilsonC. WilsonChicago BullsF14.213.014.014.3-15.813.414.213.4-
            23Davion MitchellD. MitchellMiami HeatG14.214.514.214.3-14.014.814.414.811.9
            23Alperen SengunA. SengunHouston RocketsF-C14.2----14.014.313.713.713.7
            23Donovan MitchellD. MitchellCleveland CavaliersG14.213.813.814.2-14.114.214.114.213.9
            27Evan MobleyE. MobleyCleveland CavaliersF-C14.113.613.814.1-14.213.914.013.913.3
            28LeBron JamesL. JamesPhiladelphia 76ersF14.014.313.9--14.014.014.014.113.8
            28OG AnunobyO. AnunobyNew York KnicksF14.014.314.014.1-14.313.714.013.613.8
            28P.J. WashingtonP. WashingtonDallas MavericksF14.014.114.114.2-13.414.514.014.512.8
            31Cade CunninghamC. CunninghamDetroit PistonsG-F13.911.714.113.7-15.413.213.913.214.9
            31Jalen SuggsJ. SuggsOrlando MagicG13.9----13.814.113.713.711.5
            31Desmond BaneD. BaneOrlando MagicG13.916.214.913.9-12.614.914.614.613.9
            31Jalen JohnsonJ. JohnsonAtlanta HawksF13.914.214.714.4-15.112.813.513.314.6
            31Anthony DavisA. DavisWashington WizardsF-C13.914.314.413.9-13.913.813.914.013.0
            31Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderOklahoma City ThunderG13.911.813.213.9-14.013.613.913.814.0
            37Tyrese HaliburtonT. HaliburtonIndiana PacersG13.8----13.413.913.913.9-
            38Anthony EdwardsA. EdwardsMinnesota TimberwolvesG13.7----11.514.414.414.414.5
            39Miles BridgesM. BridgesPhoenix SunsF13.615.314.1--14.512.613.613.012.9
            39Brandin PodziemskiB. PodziemskiGolden State WarriorsG13.613.913.6--13.813.413.613.612.8
            41Darius GarlandD. GarlandLA ClippersG13.513.113.013.5-12.114.413.513.512.4
            41Cooper FlaggC. FlaggDallas MavericksF13.516.215.5--15.012.513.513.413.8
            41Julius RandleJ. RandleBrooklyn NetsF13.510.412.413.5-12.015.713.515.713.7
            41VJ EdgecombeV. EdgecombePhiladelphia 76ersG13.514.9---13.713.213.513.814.5
            41Josh HartJ. HartNew York KnicksG13.512.913.113.7-12.814.313.513.812.5
            46Andrew NembhardA. NembhardIndiana PacersG-F13.412.6---14.113.013.413.013.0
            46Yaxel LendeborgY. LendeborgGolden State WarriorsF13.410.112.513.7-12.913.613.412.9-
            46Keyonte GeorgeK. GeorgeUtah JazzG13.414.113.913.4-13.811.913.411.913.6
            46Cameron BoozerC. BoozerMemphis GrizzliesF13.411.712.513.4-13.813.313.413.3-
            46Dennis SchroderD. SchroderCharlotte HornetsG13.412.313.813.1-13.113.613.413.410.0
            INCLUDED WITH statrankings+

            Query every NBA statwith your AI subscription.

            xClaudeClaudexChatGPTChatGPTxGrokGrok

            The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every NBA player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.

            • ✓Advanced player stats and team stats, live in your chat
            • ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
            • ✓No API keys or tech know-how
            Connect your AI →
            ChatGPT·statrankings+connected
            Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?
            statrankings+

            Victor Wembanyama led the NBA with a 31.7 PER, 0.2 ahead of Giannis Antetokounmpo. Nikola Jokic was third at 30.6.

            #PLAYERPOSPER
            1V. WembanyamaSASF-C31.7
            2G. AntetokounmpoMILF31.5
            3N. JokicDENC30.6
            4S. Gilgeous-AlexanderOKCG29.7
            Ask ChatGPT↑
            JUST ASK
            Who made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PERWho made the most threes last season?Charlotte HornetsCHALaMelo Ball · 277Which rookie hit the most threes?Charlotte HornetsCHAKon Knueppel · 274Who led the NBA in scoring?Los Angeles LakersLALLuka Doncic · 33.5 PPGWho averaged the most assists?Denver NuggetsDENNikola Jokic · 10.7Which defense allowed the lowest true shooting %?Oklahoma City ThunderOKCThunder · 55.0%Who are the top three in player efficiency rating?San Antonio SpursSASVictor Wembanyama · 31.7 PER

            Or start free with your email

            Unlock every NBA player and team stat page.

            Already have an account? Sign in

            What is Possession Percentage (POSS%)?

            Possession Percentage (POSS%) measures the share of team possessions attributed to a player across all games. It is calculated as: POSS% = (Total Player Possessions / Total Team Possessions) × 100. Because individual possessions are estimated by prorating team possessions by minutes played, POSS% closely reflects a player's minutes share over the season. For example, if a point guard accounts for 18% of their team's total possessions, their POSS% is 18.00. Unlike total and per-game possessions, POSS% is displayed to two decimal places because it represents a ratio rather than a count: a player cannot be on the floor for half a possession, but their percentage share can meaningfully differ at the decimal level. This NBA player stat is central to NBA possessions stats for understanding how much a player is involved relative to teammates.

            Who leads the NBA in possession percentage in 2026?

            Through games played October 30, 2026, Tyrese Maxey of Philadelphia leads all NBA players in possession percentage with 15.7. Jamal Murray of Denver is second with 15.6, Domantas Sabonis of Sacramento third with 15.4, Zach LaVine of Sacramento fourth with 15.3 & Trae Young of Washington, Darius Acuff Jr. of Sacramento and Nikola Jokic of Denver are tied for fifth with 15.2. Maxey's rate puts him 0.1 percentage points clear of second place & 1.5 ahead of the 25th-ranked player.

            Domantas Sabonis of Sacramento is the highest-ranked forward on the board at 15.4 percentage points, third overall, & the first Sacramento player inside the top ten. Jaylen Brown of Philadelphia is eighth with 15.1, Luka Doncic of the Los Angeles Lakers ninth with 14.9 and Christian Braun of Denver & Austin Reaves of the Los Angeles Lakers are tied for tenth with 14.8.

            A gap of 0.2 percentage points separates eighth from ninth, the widest single step anywhere below the top four. Jayson Tatum of Boston, Jalen Brunson of New York & Joel Embiid of Philadelphia are tied 12th with 14.6, Devin Booker of Phoenix, Kevin Durant of Houston & Amen Thompson of Houston tied 15th with 14.5 & Jabari Smith Jr. of Houston ranks 18th with 14.4.

            The last seven players in the ranking sit inside 0.1 percentage points of each other. Brandon Miller of Charlotte, Franz Wagner of Orlando, Paolo Banchero of Orlando & James Harden of Cleveland are tied 19th with 14.3 & Caleb Wilson of Chicago, Davion Mitchell of Miami and Alperen Sengun of Houston tied 23rd with 14.2. Denver, Houston, Orlando, Philadelphia, Sacramento & the Los Angeles Lakers are the only teams with two or more players in the top 25. Twelve of the 25 are guards; the eight forwards are Sabonis third, Tatum 12th, Durant 15th, Smith 18th, Miller 19th, Wagner 19th, Banchero 19th & Wilson 23rd; the only center is Jokic fifth; the two guard-forwards are Doncic ninth & Thompson 15th; the two forward-centers are Embiid 12th & Sengun 23rd. Six ranks inside the top 25 are shared by more than one player.

            How this ranking is measured

            The ranking above covers the top 25 of 327 NBA players in the 2026 regular season. A minimum of 5 minutes per team game is applied. Possession Percentage (POSS%) measures the share of team possessions attributed to a player across all games. Figures are as of October 30, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed.

            StatRankingsStatRankings

            Advanced sports data platform powered by comprehensive NFL statistics and best-in-class partner networks.

            Privacy PolicyTerms of ServicePricingRefund PolicyMethodologyGlossaryContact

            NFL STATS & DATA

            Player Stats

            Search 600+ base stats dating back to 2000

            Team Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            Advanced Stats

            Access 650+ advanced metrics since 2020

            Historical Data

            Two decades of NFL statistical trends and patterns

            Trends Hub

            Performance analysis across multiple betting markets

            NFL Depth Charts

            Starters, backups, and depth by position for every NFL team

            NFL Team Game Logs

            Weekly game logs, snap counts and usage by team.

            NFL Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NFL stat we publish

            PROJECTIONS & RANKINGS

            NFL Player Projections

            Fantasy and prop bet insights for optimal decisions

            NFL Rankings

            Team and player rankings across all positions

            Fantasy Tools

            Advanced player analysis for fantasy football success

            Offensive Line Rankings

            All 32 NFL offensive line units ranked for the season

            BETTING INSIGHTS

            Live NFL Odds

            Moneylines from every book we track, best price per side highlighted

            NFL Week 8 Matchups

            Lines, totals and ARBY RB matchup grades for every game this week

            ATS Trends

            Against the spread performance and betting patterns

            Totals Analysis

            Over under insights and scoring trend analysis

            Moneyline Trends

            Straight up betting patterns and value identification

            Betting Splits

            Performance analysis across 35+ situational factors

            Player Props

            Individual player betting market analysis and trends

            Fantasy insights

            Fantasy Points Against

            Fantasy points against data showing defensive performance and scoring trends.

            DraftKings FPPG

            DraftKings fantasy points allowed data to help you track defensive matchups.

            FanDuel FPPG

            FanDuel fantasy points allowed data showing defensive scoring trends.

            PPR

            Full PPR fantasy points allowed data highlighting defensive matchups.

            NBA Stats & Data

            NBA Stats

            Comprehensive team analytics and performance metrics

            NBA Team Stats

            Team rankings and pace metrics

            NBA Player Stats

            Search player statistics and performance data

            NBA Stat Glossary

            Definitions for every NBA stat we publish

            © 2026 StatRankings. All Rights Reserved.