Two Point Field Goal Percentage | NBA Player Stats
- '26 Playoffs
- 2026
- '25 Playoffs
- 2025
- '24 Playoffs
- 2024
- All
- G
- F
- C
- All
- Atlanta Hawks
- Boston Celtics
- Brooklyn Nets
- Charlotte Hornets
- Chicago Bulls
- Cleveland Cavaliers
- Dallas Mavericks
- Denver Nuggets
- Detroit Pistons
- Golden State Warriors
- Houston Rockets
- Indiana Pacers
- LA Clippers
- Los Angeles Lakers
- Memphis Grizzlies
- Miami Heat
- Milwaukee Bucks
- Minnesota Timberwolves
- New Orleans Pelicans
- New York Knicks
- Oklahoma City Thunder
- Orlando Magic
- Philadelphia 76ers
- Phoenix Suns
- Portland Trail Blazers
- Sacramento Kings
- San Antonio Spurs
- Toronto Raptors
- Utah Jazz
- Washington Wizards
| Player | Team | Position | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luke KennardL. Kennard | G | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | - | - | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | 60.1% | |
| 1 | Royce O'NealeR. O'Neale | F | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | |
| 1 | Sidy CissokoS. Cissoko | G | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 54.4% | |
| 4 | Toumani CamaraT. Camara | F | 85.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 80.0% | - | 100.0% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 66.7% | 57.8% | |
| 5 | Mitchell RobinsonM. Robinson | C | 84.2% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 80.0% | 100.0% | 84.2% | 75.0% | 71.2% | |
| 6 | Quinten PostQ. Post | C | 83.3% | - | - | - | - | 100.0% | 80.0% | 83.3% | 80.0% | 61.7% | |
| 7 | Jay HuffJ. Huff | F-C | 80.0% | 88.9% | 90.9% | 76.5% | - | 80.0% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 72.3% | |
| 7 | Trey LylesT. Lyles | F | 80.0% | 100.0% | 83.3% | 87.5% | - | 87.5% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 50.0% | - | |
| 7 | Daeqwon PlowdenD. Plowden | G-F | 80.0% | - | - | - | - | - | 80.0% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 62.4% | |
| 7 | Josh MinottJ. Minott | F | 80.0% | - | - | - | - | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 62.6% | |
| 7 | Dean WadeD. Wade | F | 80.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 80.0% | - | 66.7% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 100.0% | 62.2% | |
| 7 | Karlo MatkovicK. Matkovic | F-C | 80.0% | 80.0% | 80.0% | 75.0% | - | 71.4% | 87.5% | 84.6% | 87.5% | 71.7% | |
| 13 | Jaylen WellsJ. Wells | F | 79.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 87.5% | - | 81.8% | 76.9% | 79.2% | 81.3% | 51.7% | |
| 14 | Wendell Carter Jr.W. Carter Jr. | F | 77.4% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 63.2% | - | 93.8% | 60.0% | 73.1% | 72.0% | 61.5% | |
| 15 | Justin ChampagnieJ. Champagnie | F | 76.9% | - | - | - | - | 85.7% | 66.7% | 76.9% | 66.7% | 60.5% | |
| 16 | Trevon BrazileT. Brazile | F | 76.5% | 100.0% | 80.0% | 80.0% | - | 87.5% | 66.7% | 76.5% | 75.0% | - | |
| 16 | Paolo BancheroP. Banchero | F | 76.5% | - | - | - | - | 76.5% | - | 87.5% | 87.5% | 50.7% | |
| 18 | Mo BambaM. Bamba | C | 76.2% | 60.0% | 69.2% | - | - | 81.3% | 60.0% | 76.2% | 71.4% | 45.5% | |
| 19 | Bilal CoulibalyB. Coulibaly | G | 76.0% | 100.0% | 90.9% | 82.4% | - | 55.6% | 87.5% | 76.0% | 82.4% | 49.0% | |
| 20 | Ryan KalkbrennerR. Kalkbrenner | C | 75.0% | 33.3% | 71.4% | 72.7% | - | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 78.6% | 75.8% | |
| 20 | Corey KispertC. Kispert | F | 75.0% | 50.0% | - | - | - | - | 75.0% | 75.0% | 75.0% | 61.8% | |
| 22 | Daniel GaffordD. Gafford | F | 74.4% | 90.0% | 85.0% | 79.4% | - | 79.3% | 60.0% | 74.4% | 69.2% | 65.5% | |
| 23 | Domantas SabonisD. Sabonis | F | 73.2% | 100.0% | 73.3% | 69.2% | - | 75.0% | 72.2% | 73.2% | 72.2% | 59.3% | |
| 24 | Jrue HolidayJ. Holiday | G | 71.4% | 57.1% | 54.5% | 72.2% | - | 40.0% | 81.3% | 71.4% | 81.3% | 52.5% | |
| 24 | Alex CarusoA. Caruso | G | 71.4% | - | - | - | - | 80.0% | 50.0% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 62.2% | |
| 24 | Walker KesslerW. Kessler | C | 71.4% | 53.8% | 65.4% | 64.3% | - | 75.9% | 56.3% | 72.5% | 73.8% | 69.0% | |
| 24 | Trayce Jackson-DavisT. Jackson-Davis | F | 71.4% | - | 66.7% | 66.7% | - | 70.0% | 75.0% | 71.4% | 75.0% | 56.9% | |
| 28 | Leonard MillerL. Miller | F | 70.8% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 76.9% | - | 71.4% | 70.6% | 70.8% | 70.6% | 69.3% | |
| 29 | Isaiah StewartI. Stewart | F-C | 70.0% | 57.1% | 78.9% | 67.9% | - | 76.9% | 64.7% | 70.0% | 62.5% | 64.2% | |
| 29 | Sam MerrillS. Merrill | G | 70.0% | - | 75.0% | 71.4% | - | 75.0% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 66.7% | 59.6% | |
| 29 | Tidjane SalaunT. Salaun | F | 70.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 66.7% | 100.0% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 56.4% | |
| 32 | Kyrie IrvingK. Irving | G | 69.7% | - | - | - | - | 58.8% | 81.3% | 69.7% | 74.1% | - | |
| 32 | Jalen SmithJ. Smith | F-C | 69.7% | 83.3% | 78.6% | 66.7% | - | 77.8% | 66.7% | 69.7% | 66.7% | 61.4% | |
| 34 | Allen GravesA. Graves | F | 69.2% | - | 66.7% | 66.7% | - | 50.0% | 85.7% | 69.2% | 85.7% | - | |
| 34 | Ziaire WilliamsZ. Williams | G-F | 69.2% | - | - | - | - | 81.8% | 0.0% | 69.2% | 63.6% | 53.8% | |
| 34 | Alexandre SarrA. Sarr | C | 69.2% | - | - | - | - | 40.0% | 87.5% | 69.2% | 77.8% | 52.6% | |
| 37 | Oso IghodaroO. Ighodaro | F | 68.8% | 100.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% | 76.9% | 68.8% | 76.9% | 65.4% | |
| 38 | Quentin GrimesQ. Grimes | G | 68.2% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | - | 77.8% | 61.5% | 65.0% | 63.2% | 56.8% | |
| 39 | Obi ToppinO. Toppin | F | 68.0% | - | - | - | - | 57.1% | 81.8% | 70.6% | 81.8% | 67.0% | |
| 40 | Morez JohnsonM. Johnson | F | 67.7% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 68.2% | - | 66.7% | 69.2% | 67.7% | 60.0% | - | |
| 41 | Buddy HieldB. Hield | G | 66.7% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | - | 80.0% | 57.1% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 60.0% | |
| 41 | Hugo GonzálezH. González | G | 66.7% | 60.0% | 62.5% | 66.7% | - | 60.0% | 71.4% | 66.7% | 62.5% | 57.7% | |
| 41 | Isaiah JoeI. Joe | G | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 57.4% | |
| 41 | Jock LandaleJ. Landale | C | 66.7% | - | - | - | - | 71.4% | 64.3% | 65.0% | 72.2% | 58.6% | |
| 41 | Deandre AytonD. Ayton | C | 66.7% | 50.0% | 61.5% | 57.9% | - | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 57.9% | 67.1% | |
| 41 | Charles BasseyC. Bassey | G | 66.7% | 70.0% | 63.2% | 60.0% | - | 63.2% | 80.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 66.0% | |
| 47 | De'Aaron FoxD. Fox | G | 66.0% | 57.1% | 69.6% | 61.8% | - | 69.7% | 57.1% | 66.0% | 60.0% | 57.8% | |
| 48 | Zion WilliamsonZ. Williamson | F | 65.4% | 60.0% | 68.6% | 69.0% | - | 64.4% | 66.7% | 70.5% | 66.7% | 60.1% | |
| 49 | Robert Williams IIIR. Williams III | F-C | 65.2% | 25.0% | - | - | - | 33.3% | 70.0% | 65.2% | 70.0% | 72.8% | |
| 50 | Kasparas JakučionisK. Jakučionis | G | 65.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 64.3% | - | 57.1% | 69.2% | 63.2% | 63.2% | 43.9% |
Query every NBA statwith your AI subscription.
The most powerful AI models now connect to statrankings+. Every NBA player and team stat, on the site or inside Claude, ChatGPT and Grok.
- ✓Advanced player stats and team stats, live in your chat
- ✓Every number pulled from our database, never guessed
- ✓No API keys or tech know-how

Victor Wembanyama led the NBA with a 31.7 PER, 0.2 ahead of Giannis Antetokounmpo. Nikola Jokic was third at 30.6.
Or start free with your email
Unlock every NBA player and team stat page.
Already have an account? Sign in
Which players lead the NBA in two point field goal percentage in 2026?
Through games played November 2, 2026, Luke Kennard of Phoenix, Royce O'Neale of Charlotte & Sidy Cissoko of Portland are tied for the NBA lead in two point field goal percentage at 100.0%. A gap of 28.6 percentage points separates the leaders from the 25th-ranked player.
Mo Bamba ranked 265th a season ago at 45.5%, the largest climb to 18th place on the board. Fourth is Toumani Camara of Portland at 85.7%, then Mitchell Robinson of Boston fifth at 84.2%, Quinten Post of Memphis sixth at 83.3% & Jay Huff of Indiana, Trey Lyles of Minnesota, Daeqwon Plowden of Sacramento, Josh Minott of Brooklyn, Dean Wade of Philadelphia and Karlo Matkovic of New Orleans are tied for seventh at 80.0%.
O'Neale has added more than anyone, up from 50.0% to 100.0%. He ranks first. Jaylen Wells of Memphis is 13th at 79.2%, then Wendell Carter Jr. of Orlando 14th at 77.4%, Justin Champagnie of Washington 15th at 76.9% and Trevon Brazile of Denver & Paolo Banchero of Orlando are tied 16th at 76.5%.
Camara is the biggest new arrival on the board, 88th a season ago at 57.8%. Mo Bamba of Utah is 18th at 76.2%, then Bilal Coulibaly of Washington 19th at 76.0%, Ryan Kalkbrenner of Charlotte & Corey Kispert of Atlanta are tied 20th at 75.0%, Daniel Gafford of Dallas is 22nd at 74.4%, Domantas Sabonis of Sacramento 23rd at 73.2% and Jrue Holiday of Portland & Alex Caruso of Oklahoma City are tied 24th at 71.4%. Charlotte, Memphis, Orlando, Portland, Sacramento & Washington are the only teams with two or more players in the top 25. Thirteen of the 25 are forwards; the five guards are Kennard first, Cissoko first, Coulibaly 19th, Holiday 24th & Caruso 24th; the four centers are Robinson fifth, Post sixth, Bamba 18th & Kalkbrenner 20th; the two forward-centers are Huff seventh & Matkovic seventh; the only guard-forward is Plowden seventh. Five ranks inside the top 25 are shared by more than one player.
How this ranking is measured
These 25 are drawn from 315 NBA players ranked in the 2026 regular season. A minimum of 2 FGA per team game is applied. Two Point Percentage calculates the success rate of shots taken inside the three-point line. Figures are as of November 2, 2026 & are recalculated on StatRankings after each game's play-by-play is processed. Prior-season figures are shown for comparison where a player has them.